Defenders

Please read our guide to how the stats are calculated and our guide to using the stats.

Quick Guide

  • A higher the Points Per Million suggests the player offers better points for their price
  • A higher PPMPG (points per million per game) suggests the player offers better value for money than a player with a lower PPMPG.

The stats are calculated using the latest  points and game time. The prices are for the Monday or the Tuesday when the stats were created. Be sure to pop back as the season progresses as we update the stats with the latest points and game time information after each game week.

See these stats as an interactive table.

Defender Performance

£
GW Points
Tot Points
Mins
GW Games
Tot Games
PPG
PPM
PPMPG
Pts L2W
Pts L4W
Games L4W
PPG L4W
PPM L4W
PPMPG L4W
Name
Team
Difficulty
£
GW Pts
Tot Pts
Mins
GW Games
Tot Games
PPG
PPM
PPMPG
Pts L2W
Pts L4W
Games L4W
PPG L4W
PPM L4W
PPMPG L4W
KoscielnyARSMedium6031804083.885.170.650.002.0030.670.330.11
MertesackerARSMedium4.9012270034.002.450.820.002.0012.000.410.41
GabrielARSMedium5000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
BellerínARSMedium5.904410800114.007.460.680.002.0030.670.340.11
GibbsWBAMedium5016747082.003.200.400.001.0030.330.200.07
JenkinsonARSMedium4.5000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
MonrealARSMedium5.605610800115.0910.000.910.002.0030.670.360.12
HoldingARSMedium4.608263051.601.740.350.001.0011.000.220.22
MustafiARSMedium5.3040540058.007.551.510.000.0010.000.000.00
KolasinacARSMedium6.10589520105.809.510.950.0014.0034.672.300.77
FrancisBOUMedium4.4020802092.224.550.510.001.0030.330.230.08
Steve CookBOUMedium4.80287590102.805.830.580.002.0030.670.420.14
DanielsBOUMedium4.904510800114.099.180.830.002.0030.670.410.14
Adam SmithBOUMedium4.80188660111.643.750.340.001.0030.330.210.07
MingsBOUMedium4.300135020.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
Brad SmithBOUMedium3.9000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
AkéBOUMedium4.903610720113.277.350.670.002.0030.670.410.14
DunkBHAMedium4.403110800112.827.050.640.002.0030.670.450.15
DuffyBHAMedium4.604110620113.738.910.810.001.0030.330.220.07
HünemeierBHAMedium3.90117011.000.260.260.000.0000.000.000.00
BrunoBHAMedium4.50359160113.187.780.710.002.0030.670.440.15
BongBHAMedium4.4015450053.003.410.680.001.0030.330.230.08
RoseniorBHAMedium3.903163021.500.770.380.000.0000.000.000.00
GoldsonBHAMedium3.9000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
LowtonBURMedium4.605110800114.6411.091.010.008.0032.671.740.58
MeeBURMedium4.705110800114.6410.850.990.009.0033.001.910.64
WardBURMedium506110700115.5512.201.110.006.0032.001.200.40
TarkowskiBURMedium4.504410800114.009.780.890.005.0031.671.110.37
LongBURMedium3.9000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
TaylorBURMedium4.3000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
AzpilicuetaCHEEasy6.807310800116.6410.740.980.008.0032.671.180.39
CahillCHEEasy6.2021584082.633.390.420.000.0020.000.000.00
ZoumaSTKMedium5.50329900103.205.820.580.008.0032.671.450.48
AlonsoCHEEasy6.906010250115.458.700.790.006.0032.000.870.29
David LuizCHEEasy5.8029716074.145.000.710.006.0016.001.031.03
MosesCHEEasy6.4022470054.403.440.690.000.0000.000.000.00
RüdigerCHEEasy5.8030744093.335.170.570.007.0023.501.210.60
TomkinsCRYMedium4.305232041.251.160.290.001.0011.000.230.23
DannCRYMedium4.70139900101.302.770.280.000.0030.000.000.00
WardCRYMedium4.80149440101.402.920.290.000.0030.000.000.00
KellyCRYMedium4.20049010.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
DelaneyCRYMedium4.20090010.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
SouaréCRYMedium4.5000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
SchluppCRYMedium4.7012777091.332.550.280.001.0030.330.210.07
van AanholtCRYMedium5.107588080.881.370.170.001.0011.000.200.20
BainesEVEMedium5.803510730103.506.030.600.001.0030.330.170.06
ColemanEVEMedium6.4000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
JagielkaEVEMedium4.8015802081.883.130.390.001.0030.330.210.07
PenningtonEVEMedium4000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
Funes MoriEVEMedium4.9000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
WilliamsEVEMedium5.2014690072.002.690.380.001.0011.000.190.19
HolgateEVEMedium4.207360032.331.670.560.000.0000.000.000.00
KennyEVEMedium4.304374050.800.930.190.001.0030.330.230.08
KeaneEVEMedium5.3017900082.133.210.400.000.0020.000.000.00
SchindlerHUDHard4.60329560103.206.960.700.001.0020.500.220.11
LöweHUDHard4.50377710103.708.220.820.001.0020.500.220.11
SmithHUDHard4.8024844092.675.000.560.000.0010.000.000.00
HefeleHUDHard4.2011011.000.240.240.000.0000.000.000.00
CranieHUDHard40289021.000.500.250.000.0020.000.000.00
StankovicHUDHard4000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
HudsonHUDHard4000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
ZankaHUDHard4.604110800113.738.910.810.001.0030.330.220.07
MorganLEIMedium4.522911701122.426.440.542.008.0042.001.780.44
FuchsLEIMedium4.92369901113.277.350.672.0014.0043.502.860.71
SimpsonLEIMedium4.523111531122.586.890.572.008.0042.001.780.44
HuthLEIMedium4.9000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
BenalouaneLEIMedium4.3000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
ChilwellLEIMedium4.3111298152.202.560.511.007.0023.501.630.81
WaguéWATHard4.50145011.000.220.220.000.0000.000.000.00
MaguireLEIMedium5.224911701124.089.420.792.008.0042.001.540.38
LovrenLIVEasy5.3022575092.444.150.460.000.0020.000.000.00
MorenoLIVEasy4.60359000103.507.610.760.006.0032.001.300.43
ClyneLIVEasy5.3000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
GomezLIVEasy4.6036721094.007.830.870.006.0023.001.300.65
MatipLIVEasy5.50409900104.007.270.730.006.0023.001.090.55
KlavanLIVEasy4.3023540054.605.351.070.006.0032.001.400.47
SakhoCRYMedium4.9011540061.832.240.370.000.0020.000.000.00
MilnerLIVEasy6.1025445092.784.100.460.0012.0034.001.970.66
Alexander-ArnoldLIVEasy4.208360032.671.900.630.000.0010.000.000.00
StonesMCIMedium5.60468840104.608.210.820.001.0030.330.180.06
KolarovMCIMedium5.5000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
KompanyMCIMedium5.8013360034.332.240.750.000.0010.000.000.00
OtamendiMCIMedium5.8056970096.229.661.070.000.0020.000.000.00
SmallingMUNMedium5.4030555074.295.560.790.008.0032.671.480.49
JonesMUNMedium5.40598930105.9010.931.090.009.0024.501.670.83
ShawMUNMedium4.9000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
RojoMUNMedium5.4000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
ValenciaMUNMedium6.706310800115.739.400.850.005.0031.670.750.25
DarmianMUNMedium5.108181032.671.570.520.001.0011.000.200.20
Fosu-MensahCRYMedium4.5012701081.502.670.330.001.0020.500.220.11
BlindMUNMedium5.3019271044.753.580.900.000.0000.000.000.00
BaillyMUNMedium6.1046720076.577.541.080.006.0023.000.980.49
TuanzebeMUNMedium3.9000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
LindelöfMUNMedium4.904158031.330.820.270.000.0010.000.000.00
YedlinNEWHard4.4021720082.634.770.600.002.0030.670.450.15
ClarkNEWHard4.5030755083.756.670.830.000.0020.000.000.00
LascellesNEWHard4.70449470104.409.360.940.002.0021.000.430.21
DummettNEWHard4.2017011.000.240.240.000.0000.000.000.00
HanleyNEWHard4000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
GámezNEWHard40997024.502.251.130.000.0000.000.000.00
LejeuneNEWHard4.4010483061.672.270.380.002.0030.670.450.15
BertrandSOUHard5.403710750113.366.850.620.002.0030.670.370.12
YoshidaSOUHard5046810095.119.201.020.000.0010.000.000.00
TargettSOUHard4.3000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
CédricSOUHard4.903510720113.187.140.650.002.0030.670.410.14
van DijkSOUHard5.4017543072.433.150.450.002.0030.670.370.12
PiedSOUHard4.2000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
StephensSOUHard4.5015360043.753.330.830.000.0000.000.000.00
McQueenSOUHard4.30220021.000.470.230.000.0000.000.000.00
BednarekSOUHard4.2000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
ShawcrossSTKMedium4.8019630072.713.960.570.006.0032.001.250.42
CameronSTKMedium4.4013563071.862.950.420.000.0000.000.000.00
PietersSTKMedium4.902110780111.914.290.390.006.0032.001.220.41
MuniesaSTKMedium4.5000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
BardsleyBURMedium4.3000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
JohnsonSTKMedium4.201149030.330.240.080.000.0000.000.000.00
TymonSTKMedium4.4000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
NaughtonSWAHard4.604010770113.648.700.790.001.0030.330.220.07
RangelSWAHard3.9012011.000.260.260.000.0000.000.000.00
FernándezSWAHard4.503710800113.368.220.750.001.0030.330.220.07
KingsleySWAHard4.5000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
van der HoornSWAHard4.4014279043.503.180.800.001.0011.000.230.23
MawsonSWAHard504110800113.738.200.750.001.0030.330.200.07
OlssonSWAHard5035896093.897.000.780.000.0010.000.000.00
AlderweireldTOTMedium5.9038900094.226.440.720.002.0012.000.340.34
RoseTOTMedium6.40690016.000.940.940.000.0010.000.000.00
WalkerMCIMedium6.70579430105.708.510.850.003.0031.000.450.15
VertonghenTOTMedium6.105010800114.558.200.750.002.0030.670.330.11
DaviesTOTMedium5.7053710095.899.301.030.002.0030.670.350.12
TrippierTOTMedium5.7049723086.138.601.070.000.0010.000.000.00
WimmerSTKMedium4.4012585062.002.730.450.007.0032.331.590.53
KaboulWATHard4.307151023.501.630.810.000.0000.000.000.00
CathcartWATHard4.40119011.000.230.230.000.0000.000.000.00
PrödlWATHard4.3012180026.002.791.400.000.0000.000.000.00
HolebasWATHard50309040103.006.000.600.002.0030.670.400.13
BritosWATHard4.5019653082.384.220.530.002.0030.670.440.15
KabaseleWATHard4.50318960103.106.890.690.002.0030.670.440.15
JanmaatWATHard4.907135023.501.430.710.000.0000.000.000.00
MariappaWATHard4012551071.713.000.430.000.0020.000.000.00
MasonWATHard3.9000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
Kiko FemeníaWATHard4.50419380113.739.110.830.001.0030.330.220.07
NyomWBAMedium5028676083.505.600.700.001.0020.500.200.10
EvansWBAMedium4.9018751082.253.670.460.000.0030.000.000.00
DawsonWBAMedium4.8027810083.385.630.700.000.0000.000.000.00
McAuleyWBAMedium4.804258050.800.830.170.001.0030.330.210.07
FonteWHUHard4.9034688074.866.940.990.002.0012.000.410.41
CollinsWHUHard4.308237024.001.860.930.000.0000.000.000.00
ReidWHUHard4.9225900192.785.100.572.002.0030.670.410.14
CresswellWHUHard52339541113.006.600.602.006.0041.501.200.30
OgbonnaWHUHard4.326720180.751.400.172.003.0040.750.700.17
ByramWHUHard4.3000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
MasuakuWHUHard4.4213351181.632.950.372.001.0030.330.230.08
ZabaletaWHUHard4.922810511112.555.710.522.003.0031.000.610.20
SuttnerBHAMedium4.3020630063.334.650.780.000.0000.000.000.00
MaloneHUDHard4.3015306062.503.490.580.000.0020.000.000.00
MartinaEVEMedium4.305390041.251.160.290.000.0000.000.000.00
HaidaraNEWHard3.9000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
HegaziWBAMedium4.503710460113.368.220.750.000.0030.000.000.00
ChristensenCHEEasy5.4026525083.254.810.600.000.0020.000.000.00
RobertsonLIVEasy4.6011180025.502.391.200.000.0000.000.000.00
ManquilloNEWHard4.40289000102.806.360.640.002.0030.670.450.15
ChambersARSMedium4.7000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
RiedewaldCRYMedium4.704124041.000.850.210.000.0000.000.000.00
DaniloMCIMedium5.1024334054.804.710.940.000.0000.000.000.00
MendyMCIMedium6.3017298035.672.700.900.000.0000.000.000.00
BartleySWAHard4.40375021.500.680.340.000.0000.000.000.00
MbembaNEWHard4015408053.003.750.750.000.0000.000.000.00
Walker-PetersTOTMedium4.10798023.501.710.850.000.0000.000.000.00
MangalaMCIMedium50278021.000.400.200.000.0010.000.000.00
TomoriCHEEasy4.5000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
WilsonWBAMedium4000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
RiceWHUHard4.404164050.800.910.180.001.0011.000.230.23
Carter-VickersTOTMedium4.5000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
Martins IndiSTKMedium4.904346050.800.820.160.000.0000.000.000.00
FlanaganLIVEasy4.5000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
SánchezTOTMedium6035721075.005.830.830.000.0020.000.000.00
HadergjonajHUDHard4.509202042.252.000.500.001.0030.330.220.07
HoedtSOUHard5012450043.002.400.600.001.0020.500.200.10
AurierTOTMedium5.909366051.801.530.310.002.0021.000.340.17
FoythTOTMedium4.5000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
ZeegelaarWATHard4.40890018.001.821.820.000.0010.000.000.00
SchelottoBHAMedium4.40330031.000.680.230.000.0010.000.000.00
DragovicLEIMedium4.9000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
ZappacostaCHEEasy5.9021315063.503.560.590.006.0032.001.020.34
SouttarSTKMedium4000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
EdwardsSTKMedium40052000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
RodonSWAHard4000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
DebuchyARSMedium4.5000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
No.NameTeamDifficulty£GW PtsTot PtsMinsGW GamesTot GamesPPGPPMPPMPGPts L2WPts L4WGames L4WPPG L4WPPM L4W PPMPG L4W