Defenders

Please read our guide to how the stats are calculated and our guide to using the stats.

Quick Guide

  • A higher the Points Per Million suggests the player offers better points for their price
  • A higher PPMPG (points per million per game) suggests the player offers better value for money than a player with a lower PPMPG.

The stats are calculated using the latest  points and game time. The prices are for the Monday or the Tuesday when the stats were created. Be sure to pop back as the season progresses as we update the stats with the latest points and game time information after each game week.

See these stats as an interactive table.

Defender Performance

£
GW Points
Tot Points
Mins
GW Games
Tot Games
PPG
PPM
PPMPG
Pts L2W
Pts L4W
Games L4W
PPG L4W
PPM L4W
PPMPG L4W
Name
Team
Difficulty
£
GW Pts
Tot Pts
Mins
GW Games
Tot Games
PPG
PPM
PPMPG
Pts L2W
Pts L4W
Games L4W
PPG L4W
PPM L4W
PPMPG L4W
KoscielnyARSMedium629619551224.3616.000.739.0020.0045.003.330.83
MertesackerARSMedium4.7015351053.003.190.640.000.0000.000.000.00
GabrielARSMedium5000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
BellerínARSMedium629924301273.6716.500.614.006.0041.501.000.25
GibbsWBAMedium505918961222.6811.800.540.002.0021.000.400.20
JenkinsonARSMedium4.5000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
MonrealARSMedium5.7211219231234.8719.650.853.0027.0046.754.741.18
HoldingARSMedium4.4012443071.712.730.390.000.0000.000.000.00
MustafiARSMedium5.417414991184.1113.700.766.009.0042.251.670.42
KolasinacARSMedium5.808014760194.2113.790.731.002.0021.000.340.17
FrancisBOUMedium4.3-13819721231.658.840.381.009.0042.252.090.52
Steve CookBOUMedium4.6-16017741232.6113.040.570.008.0042.001.740.43
DanielsBOUMedium4.707020971242.9214.890.622.0010.0042.502.130.53
Adam SmithBOUMedium4.814417861231.919.170.401.003.0021.500.630.31
MingsBOUMedium4.300135020.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
Brad SmithBOUMedium3.9000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
AkéBOUMedium507923621272.9315.800.592.0018.0044.503.600.90
DunkBHAMedium4.526524301272.4114.440.533.005.0041.251.110.28
DuffyBHAMedium4.627323221262.8115.870.614.005.0041.251.090.27
HünemeierBHAMedium3.90117011.000.260.260.000.0000.000.000.00
BrunoBHAMedium4.506516350203.2514.440.720.000.0000.000.000.00
BongBHAMedium4.424012601142.869.090.654.006.0032.001.360.45
RoseniorBHAMedium3.903163031.000.770.260.000.0000.000.000.00
GoldsonBHAMedium3.905180022.501.280.640.00-1.001-1.00-0.26-0.26
LowtonBURMedium4.325913051153.9313.720.916.006.0023.001.400.70
MeeBURMedium4.927822501253.1215.920.643.006.0041.501.220.31
WardBURMedium4.707614700174.4716.170.950.000.0000.000.000.00
TarkowskiBURMedium4.607318900213.4815.870.760.002.0012.000.430.43
LongBURMedium4.1232720184.007.800.983.005.0031.671.220.41
TaylorBURMedium4.22239491112.095.480.504.008.0042.001.900.48
AzpilicuetaCHEHard7813623401265.2319.430.758.0015.0043.752.140.54
CahillCHEHard6.215514521202.758.870.441.002.0030.670.320.11
ZoumaSTKHard5.426321351242.6311.670.493.0015.0043.752.780.69
AlonsoCHEHard7.2013821430255.5219.170.770.007.0023.500.970.49
David LuizCHEHard5.70328380103.205.610.562.003.0021.500.530.26
MosesCHEHard6.4129114221194.7914.220.7512.0029.0039.674.531.51
RüdigerCHEHard5.969416161194.9515.930.846.0013.0034.332.200.73
TomkinsCRYHard4.414814921182.6710.910.613.004.0041.000.910.23
DannCRYHard4.603214340171.886.960.410.000.0000.000.000.00
WardCRYHard4.712813041151.875.960.401.001.0011.000.210.21
KellyCRYHard4.20328730112.917.620.691.003.0031.000.710.24
DelaneyCRYHard4.20090010.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
SouaréCRYHard4.5000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
SchluppCRYHard4.703915600192.058.300.440.000.0000.000.000.00
van AanholtCRYHard5.102512011171.474.900.293.005.0041.250.980.25
BainesEVEMedium5.603610990132.776.430.490.000.0000.000.000.00
ColemanEVEMedium6.413135121.500.470.231.003.0021.500.470.23
JagielkaEVEMedium4.702812640161.755.960.370.002.0012.000.430.43
PenningtonEVEMedium4000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
Funes MoriEVEMedium4.9000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
WilliamsEVEMedium5.215616551222.5510.770.491.004.0041.000.770.19
HolgateEVEMedium4.203511700132.698.330.640.002.0012.000.480.48
KennyEVEMedium4.314814991182.6711.160.621.003.0031.000.700.23
KeaneEVEMedium5.324315691192.268.110.431.008.0032.671.510.50
SchindlerHUDMedium4.627022741262.6915.220.593.005.0041.251.090.27
LöweHUDMedium4.405013120192.6311.360.600.001.0011.000.230.23
SmithHUDMedium4.704016090202.008.510.430.000.0010.000.000.00
CranieHUDMedium402179030.670.500.170.000.0000.000.000.00
StankovicHUDMedium3.9000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
HudsonHUDMedium4000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
ZankaHUDMedium4.527024301272.5915.560.583.005.0041.251.110.28
MorganLEIMedium4.404519170222.0510.230.460.000.0000.000.000.00
FuchsLEIMedium4.805215641202.6010.830.543.004.0031.330.830.28
SimpsonLEIMedium4.3-14417831212.1010.230.491.001.0020.500.230.12
HuthLEIMedium4.8000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
BenalouaneLEIMedium4.2000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
ChilwellLEIMedium4.313611481162.258.370.521.008.0032.671.860.62
WaguéWATMedium4.5019438063.174.220.700.002.0012.000.440.44
MaguireLEIMedium5.5-19624301273.5617.450.651.0010.0042.501.820.45
LovrenLIVEasy5.317015661213.3313.210.632.009.0033.001.700.57
MorenoLIVEasy4.404410800123.6710.000.830.000.0000.000.000.00
GomezLIVEasy4.707116310203.5515.110.760.008.0024.001.700.85
MatipLIVEasy5.457017231213.3312.960.625.0012.0043.002.220.56
KlavanLIVEasy4.306211720154.1314.420.960.000.0000.000.000.00
SakhoCRYHard4.70418770113.738.720.791.001.0011.000.210.21
MilnerLIVEasy615011321222.278.330.386.0012.0034.002.000.67
Alexander-ArnoldLIVEasy4.26428891104.2010.001.006.006.0023.001.430.71
StonesMCIMedium5.415511391163.4410.190.641.003.0021.500.560.28
KolarovMCIMedium5.5000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
KompanyMCIMedium5.80267640102.604.480.452.002.0012.000.340.34
OtamendiMCIMedium6.4212323101264.7319.220.744.0012.0043.001.880.47
SmallingMUNMedium5.417216351193.7913.330.709.0017.0044.253.150.79
JonesMUNMedium5.7210117931214.8117.720.842.009.0033.001.580.53
ShawMUNMedium4.9031532065.176.331.056.006.0016.001.221.22
RojoMUNMedium5.4016474072.292.960.427.007.0017.001.301.30
ValenciaMUNMedium6.9112220451235.3017.680.777.0013.0043.251.880.47
DarmianMUNMedium4.909195042.251.840.460.000.0000.000.000.00
Fosu-MensahCRYHard4.413615001191.898.180.432.004.0041.000.910.23
BlindMUNMedium5.1020274054.003.920.780.000.0000.000.000.00
BaillyMUNMedium6046720085.757.670.960.000.0000.000.000.00
TuanzebeMUNMedium3.9011011.000.260.260.000.0000.000.000.00
LindelöfMUNMedium4.90277430102.705.510.550.000.0000.000.000.00
YedlinNEWHard4.465319191232.3012.050.528.0010.0042.502.270.57
ClarkNEWHard4.406417450203.2014.550.732.007.0032.331.590.53
LascellesNEWHard4.768619371223.9118.300.838.0019.0044.754.041.01
DummettNEWHard4.2622645192.445.240.587.0010.0042.502.380.60
HanleyNEWHard4000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
GámezNEWHard3.90997024.502.311.150.000.0000.000.000.00
LejeuneNEWHard4.372411131131.855.580.437.007.0017.001.631.63
BertrandSOUMedium5.316721551242.7912.640.531.008.0042.001.510.38
YoshidaSOUMedium4.606615340183.6714.350.800.000.0000.000.000.00
TargettSOUMedium4.302166021.000.470.230.000.0000.000.000.00
CédricSOUMedium4.714618041212.199.790.472.006.0041.501.280.32
van DijkLIVEasy5.573512631152.336.360.428.0010.0033.331.820.61
PiedSOUMedium4.207180023.501.670.830.000.0000.000.000.00
StephensSOUMedium4.514413501152.939.780.658.0017.0044.253.780.94
McQueenSOUMedium4.2012126052.402.860.570.000.0000.000.000.00
BednarekSOUMedium4.1000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
ShawcrossSTKHard4.825216511192.7410.830.573.0017.0044.253.540.89
CameronSTKHard4.302412270161.505.580.351.002.0021.000.470.23
PietersSTKHard4.755220201232.2611.060.486.0017.0044.253.620.90
MuniesaSTKHard4.5000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
BardsleyBURMedium4.303311250132.547.670.591.004.0031.330.930.31
JohnsonSTKHard4.101149030.330.240.080.000.0000.000.000.00
TymonSTKHard4.400162030.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
NaughtonSWAMedium4.6118522361253.4018.480.7413.0021.0045.254.571.14
RangelSWAMedium3.90364031.000.770.260.000.0000.000.000.00
FernándezSWAMedium4.566918901213.2915.330.7316.0029.0047.256.441.61
KingsleySWAMedium4.5000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
van der HoornSWAMedium4.465212431153.4711.820.798.0016.0044.003.640.91
MawsonSWAMedium5.179424301273.4818.430.689.0029.0047.255.691.42
OlssonSWAMedium506822141252.7213.600.542.0010.0042.502.000.50
AlderweireldTOTEasy5.8038900094.226.550.730.000.0000.000.000.00
RoseTOTEasy6.4014448043.502.190.550.000.0000.000.000.00
WalkerMCIMedium6.6210222031254.0815.450.624.0012.0043.001.820.45
VertonghenTOTEasy6810023991254.0016.670.679.0018.0044.503.000.75
DaviesTOTEasy5.61211216931215.3320.000.9513.0027.0046.754.821.21
TrippierTOTEasy5.268614611175.0616.540.977.0019.0044.753.650.91
WimmerSTKHard4.101913210171.124.630.270.000.0000.000.000.00
KaboulWATMedium4.207151023.501.670.830.000.0000.000.000.00
CathcartWATMedium4.40119011.000.230.230.000.0000.000.000.00
PrödlWATMedium4.30259631141.795.810.421.008.0042.001.860.47
HolebasWATMedium4.814314811182.398.960.503.008.0032.671.670.56
BritosWATMedium4.3020704092.224.650.520.000.0000.000.000.00
KabaseleWATMedium4.505820390242.4212.890.540.006.0023.001.330.67
JanmaatWATMedium4.813911151142.798.130.589.0011.0033.672.290.76
MariappaWATMedium4.113112991171.827.560.443.009.0033.002.200.73
MasonWATMedium3.9000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
Kiko FemeníaWATMedium4.305112140153.4011.860.790.000.0000.000.000.00
NyomWBAMedium4.804914960202.4510.210.511.002.0021.000.420.21
EvansWBAMedium4.906319031222.8612.860.580.002.0021.000.410.20
DawsonWBAMedium4.815215201173.0610.830.642.004.0041.000.830.21
McAuleyWBAMedium4.508454090.891.780.201.003.0031.000.670.22
FonteWHUMedium4.7034688074.867.231.030.000.0000.000.000.00
CollinsWHUMedium4.3935867193.898.140.9010.0013.0043.253.020.76
ReidWHUMedium4.804114260152.738.540.570.000.0000.000.000.00
CresswellWHUMedium5.1118421091233.6516.470.7211.0015.0043.752.940.74
OgbonnaWHUMedium4.565219801212.4811.560.557.0010.0042.502.220.56
ByramWHUMedium4.214183141.000.950.242.004.0041.000.950.24
MasuakuWHUMedium4.303913230182.179.070.500.001.0011.000.230.23
ZabaletaWHUMedium4.956522991242.7113.270.556.0010.0042.502.040.51
SuttnerBHAMedium4.303711700132.858.600.660.000.0010.000.000.00
MaloneHUDMedium4.31309261161.886.980.441.002.0021.000.470.23
MartinaEVEMedium4.455216501192.7411.820.628.0012.0043.002.730.68
HaidaraNEWHard3.9000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
HegaziWBAMedium4.718423961273.1117.870.668.0011.0042.752.340.59
ChristensenCHEHard5.376914371203.4513.020.657.009.0033.001.700.57
RobertsonLIVEasy4.865312441143.7911.040.797.0014.0043.502.920.73
ManquilloNEWHard4.404416850192.3210.000.530.001.0011.000.230.23
ChambersARSMedium4.705340041.251.060.270.000.0000.000.000.00
RiedewaldCRYHard4.6018310082.253.910.490.001.0011.000.220.22
DaniloMCIMedium51658551154.3313.000.8711.0011.0025.502.201.10
MendyMCIMedium6.3017298044.252.700.670.000.0000.000.000.00
BartleySWAMedium4.304165031.330.930.310.000.0000.000.000.00
MbembaNEWHard3.9020670092.225.130.570.000.0000.000.000.00
Walker-PetersTOTEasy40798023.501.750.880.000.0000.000.000.00
MangalaEVEMedium51226171112.004.400.401.001.0020.500.200.10
TomoriCHEHard4.5000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
WilsonWBAMedium4000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
RiceWHUMedium4.41166041161.003.640.232.005.0041.251.140.28
Carter-VickersTOTEasy4.5000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
Martins IndiSTKHard4.906578090.671.220.140.000.0000.000.000.00
FlanaganLIVEasy4.4000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
SánchezTOTEasy686817101193.5811.330.6010.0016.0044.002.670.67
HadergjonajHUDMedium4.52238701131.775.110.393.005.0041.251.110.28
HoedtSOUMedium513915301172.297.800.465.009.0042.251.800.45
AurierTOTEasy5.90489770124.008.140.680.002.0012.000.340.34
FoythTOTEasy4.5000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
ZeegelaarWATMedium4.31289931122.336.510.543.004.0031.330.930.31
SchelottoBHAMedium4.42127041121.002.730.234.005.0041.251.140.28
DragovicLEIMedium4.9021584173.004.290.612.009.0042.251.840.46
ZappacostaCHEHard5.96528771173.068.810.526.008.0042.001.360.34
SouttarSTKHard4000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
EdwardsSTKHard406481061.001.500.250.000.0000.000.000.00
RodonSWAMedium4000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
DebuchyARSMedium4.5000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
SimpsonBOUMedium40171011.000.250.250.000.0000.000.000.00
MelbourneWBAMedium4000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
FergusonWBAMedium4000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
AdarabioyoMCIMedium4000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
KongoloHUDMedium4.414237141.000.910.232.003.0031.000.680.23
BauerSTKHard4.5214450152.803.110.623.0013.0043.252.890.72
MavropanosARSMedium4.3000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
BurkeWHUMedium4000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
RobertsSWAMedium40125011.000.250.250.000.0000.000.000.00
StafylidisSTKHard4.40119011.000.230.231.001.0011.000.230.23
SterlingCHEHard4.5000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
JachCRYHard4.4000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
GabrWBAMedium4.5000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
OxfordWHUMedium4.5014011.000.220.220.001.0011.000.220.22
LaporteMCIMedium5.517180123.501.270.641.007.0023.501.270.64
EmersonCHEHard5.5000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
JamesonWBAMedium4000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
MukenaWATMedium4000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
EvraWHUMedium4.5000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
HefeleHUDMedium4.20132020.500.240.120.000.0010.000.000.00
ClyneLIVEasy5.3000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
No.NameTeamDifficulty£GW PtsTot PtsMinsGW GamesTot GamesPPGPPMPPMPGPts L2WPts L4WGames L4WPPG L4WPPM L4W PPMPG L4W