Midfielders

Please read our guide to how the stats are calculated and our guide to using the stats.

Quick Guide

  • A higher the Points Per Million suggests the player offers better points for their price
  • A higher PPMPG (points per million per game) suggests the player offers better value for money than a player with a lower PPMPG.

The stats are calculated using the latest  points and game time, and updated each night. Be sure to pop back as the season progresses as we update the stats with the latest points and game time information after each game week.

See these stats at a glance.

Midfielder Performance

£
GW Points
Tot Points
Mins
GW Games
Tot Games
PPG
PPM
PPMPG
Pts L2W
Pts L4W
Games L4W
PPG L4W
PPM L4W
PPMPG L4W
Name
Team
Difficulty
£
GW Pts
Tot Pts
Mins
GW Games
Tot Games
PPG
PPM
PPMPG
Pts L2W
Pts L4W
Games L4W
PPG L4W
PPM L4W
PPMPG L4W
SánchezARSHard11.9015272043.751.260.326.0012.0026.001.010.50
WalcottARSHard7.20346031.000.420.141.001.0011.000.140.14
ÖzilARSHard9.3110396161.671.080.181.002.0021.000.220.11
CazorlaARSHard6.9000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
RamseyARSHard7.1027494064.503.800.633.0012.0026.001.690.85
ChamberlainLIVMedium5.7111326171.571.930.282.004.0031.330.700.23
CoquelinARSHard4.40268021.000.450.230.000.0000.000.000.00
IwobiARSHard5.1215250143.752.940.7411.0014.0027.002.751.37
ElnenyARSHard4.5211263152.202.440.493.006.0032.001.330.44
XhakaARSHard5.5530700174.295.450.788.0014.0034.672.550.85
WilshereARSHard5.4000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
ArterBOUMedium4.908450042.001.630.410.002.0000.000.410.00
PughBOUMedium4.806233041.501.250.312.004.0014.000.830.83
SurmanBOUMedium4.6223630173.295.000.715.0017.0035.673.701.23
StanislasBOUMedium5.926251132.001.020.345.006.0032.001.020.34
GoslingBOUMedium4.929361142.251.840.462.005.0022.501.020.51
GradelBOUMedium5000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
IbeBOUMedium4.9114307162.332.860.482.0011.0033.672.240.75
Lewis CookBOUMedium4.425172122.501.140.575.005.0022.501.140.57
FraserBOUMedium5.308270042.001.510.381.003.0013.000.570.57
KnockaertBHAMedium5.7820471172.863.510.509.0013.0034.332.280.76
StephensBHAMedium4.5221720173.004.670.674.0012.0034.002.670.89
KayalBHAMedium4.4000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
SidwellBHAMedium4.4000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
MarchBHAMedium5326669173.715.200.745.0015.0035.003.001.00
SkalakBHAMedium4.8000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
NorwoodBHAMedium4.5000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
MurphyBHAMedium4.806166041.501.250.310.001.0011.000.210.21
GroßBHAMedium5.7642677176.007.371.057.0017.0035.672.980.99
ArfieldBURHard4.9117406162.833.470.583.0015.0035.003.061.02
MarneyBURHard4.5000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
GudmundssonBURHard5414415162.332.800.474.006.0023.001.200.60
DefourBURHard5.5120681172.863.640.523.008.0032.671.450.48
HendrickBURHard5.4117385153.403.150.6310.0013.0034.332.410.80
BradyBURHard5.5227707173.864.910.705.0014.0034.672.550.85
WestwoodBURHard4.40320021.500.680.340.001.0000.000.230.00
WaltersBURHard5.20227021.000.380.190.000.0000.000.000.00
CorkBURHard4.5220720172.864.440.635.008.0032.671.780.59
HazardCHEMedium10.627211141.750.660.174.006.0032.000.570.19
FàbregasCHEMedium6.9523539163.833.330.567.0011.0033.671.590.53
WillianCHEMedium6.9222543173.143.190.463.009.0033.001.300.43
MaticMUNMedium5326720173.715.200.746.0015.0035.003.001.00
Loftus-CheekCRYMedium4.508347042.001.780.440.004.0014.000.890.89
PedroCHEMedium7.9120311163.332.530.422.0011.0033.671.390.46
KenedyCHEMedium4.8000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
KantéCHEMedium5.1024630064.004.710.782.007.0023.501.370.69
ChalobahWATMedium4.5012429043.002.670.670.002.0000.000.440.00
PuncheonCRYMedium4.8110549171.432.080.303.005.0031.671.040.35
ZahaCRYMedium6.779180124.501.340.677.007.0017.001.041.04
McArthurCRYMedium4.429361151.802.050.413.004.0022.000.910.45
Lee Chung-yongCRYMedium4.403109021.500.680.340.000.0000.000.000.00
CabayeCRYMedium5.4714443152.802.590.529.0011.0033.672.040.68
SakoCRYMedium4.904103031.330.820.272.004.0022.000.820.41
TownsendCRYMedium5.7215675172.142.630.384.008.0032.671.400.47
MilivojevicCRYMedium4.6110469171.432.170.313.006.0032.001.300.43
BolasieEVEMedium6.4000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
MirallasEVEMedium6.20227130.670.320.110.001.0011.000.160.16
BarkleyEVEMedium7.4000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
McCarthyEVEMedium4.9000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
BarryWBAHard4.5216630162.673.560.594.009.0033.002.000.67
BesicEVEMedium4.40246012.000.450.450.000.0000.000.000.00
LennonEVEMedium5.4017011.000.190.190.000.0000.000.000.00
SchneiderlinEVEMedium4.9211599161.832.240.374.007.0032.331.430.48
GueyeEVEMedium4.9316672162.673.270.545.009.0033.001.840.61
DaviesEVEMedium5.3115302162.502.830.472.0010.0033.331.890.63
LookmanEVEMedium5.2000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
KlaassenEVEMedium7.104187041.000.560.140.001.0011.000.140.14
MooyHUDHard5.6129645174.145.180.743.008.0032.671.430.48
van La ParraHUDHard4.9111425171.572.240.323.004.0031.330.820.27
HoggHUDHard4.406213141.501.360.342.006.0032.001.360.45
BillingHUDHard4.5112420171.712.670.382.003.0031.000.670.22
LolleyHUDHard4.4000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
PayneHUDHard4.5000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
WhiteheadHUDHard4.4018011.000.230.231.001.0011.000.230.23
BunnHUDHard4.5000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
ScannellHUDHard4.5000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
KachungaHUDHard6222663173.143.670.523.008.0032.671.330.44
InceHUDHard5.8220720172.863.450.494.009.0033.001.550.52
PalmerHUDHard5.303123031.000.570.190.000.0000.000.000.00
WilliamsHUDHard4.915182141.251.020.261.003.0013.000.610.61
MahrezLEIMedium8.4833615174.713.930.569.0013.0034.331.550.52
AlbrightonLEIMedium5.5117588172.433.090.444.007.0032.331.270.42
KingLEIMedium4.5112301152.402.670.532.0010.0033.332.220.74
DrinkwaterCHEMedium4.8000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
GrayLEIMedium5.3012222062.002.260.383.008.0024.001.510.75
AmarteyLEIMedium4.40118011.000.230.230.000.0000.000.000.00
MendyLEIMedium4.5000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
NdidiLEIMedium4.9216720172.293.270.475.008.0032.671.630.54
MusaLEIMedium6.3000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
IborraLEIMedium5.823135121.500.520.263.003.0021.500.520.26
LucasLIVMedium4.5000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
HendersonLIVMedium5.5323630173.294.180.605.0014.0034.672.550.85
CoutinhoLIVMedium9328324147.003.110.7813.0028.0039.333.111.04
CanLIVMedium5318516153.603.600.723.009.0024.501.800.90
LallanaLIVMedium7.3000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
Sheyi OjoLIVMedium5000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
ManéLIVMedium9.4022362054.402.340.472.002.0012.000.210.21
GrujicLIVMedium4.4016011.000.230.230.000.0000.000.000.00
WijnaldumLIVMedium6.7316577172.292.390.345.007.0032.331.040.35
WoodburnLIVMedium4.4000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
SalahLIVMedium9.2346589176.575.000.715.0022.0037.332.390.80
DelphMCIMedium4.5514200134.673.111.048.0014.0034.673.111.04
SterlingMCIMedium8.11550477168.336.171.0318.0040.00313.334.941.65
David SilvaMCIMedium8.5751692168.506.001.0010.0032.00310.673.761.25
Yaya TouréMCIMedium6.21117111.000.160.161.001.0011.000.160.16
FernandinhoMCIMedium5.1727702164.505.290.889.0015.0035.002.940.98
FernandoMCIMedium4.5000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
De BruyneMCIMedium10946670167.674.600.7720.0029.0039.672.900.97
GündoganMCIMedium5.41354131.000.560.192.003.0021.500.560.28
NolitoMCIMedium7000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
SanéMCIMedium8.41047406167.835.600.9313.0030.00310.003.571.19
Bernardo SilvaMCIMedium7.5613188162.171.730.297.009.0033.001.200.40
MataMUNMedium7026446064.333.710.6210.0016.0028.002.291.14
FellainiMUNMedium4.9030315065.006.121.0216.0022.00211.004.492.24
CarrickMUNMedium4.3000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
YoungMUNMedium4.9213360143.252.650.668.0013.0034.332.650.88
HerreraMUNMedium5.238220151.601.540.314.005.0031.670.960.32
LingardMUNMedium5.8112102152.402.070.412.006.0023.001.030.52
MartialMUNMedium8333202165.504.130.697.0013.0026.501.630.81
MkhitaryanMUNMedium8.4346615176.575.480.786.0018.0036.002.140.71
PogbaMUNMedium8031360047.753.880.970.000.0000.000.000.00
McTominayMUNMedium4.3000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
RitchieNEWMedium6230717174.295.000.714.0017.0035.672.830.94
ShelveyNEWMedium5.328270151.601.510.308.0010.0033.331.890.63
GouffranNEWMedium5000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
DiaméNEWMedium4.80548041.251.040.261.002.0012.000.420.42
ColbackNEWMedium4.4000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
AtsuNEWMedium5.1529652174.145.690.817.0018.0036.003.531.18
DavisSOUMedium5.1129594174.145.690.813.0016.0035.333.141.05
Ward-ProwseSOUMedium5.208171051.601.540.310.002.0012.000.380.38
TadicSOUMedium6.5221654173.003.230.463.008.0032.671.230.41
ClasieSOUMedium4.4000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
Oriol RomeuSOUMedium4.5216696172.293.560.513.008.0032.671.780.59
HøjbjergSOUMedium4.4000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
BoufalSOUMedium5.715151141.250.880.222.002.0021.000.350.18
SimsSOUMedium4.4000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
RedmondSOUMedium6.3625656173.573.970.578.0013.0034.332.060.69
AllenSTKMedium5.3016623062.673.020.501.009.0024.501.700.85
AdamSTKMedium4.8000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
WhelanSTKMedium4.5000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
ArnautovicWHUMedium6.914264150.800.580.121.004.0022.000.580.29
AfellaySTKMedium4.90262130.670.410.141.002.0030.670.410.14
ShaqiriSTKMedium6227650173.864.500.647.0015.0035.002.500.83
ImbulaSTKMedium4.5000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
BojanSTKMedium5.50271012.000.360.360.000.0000.000.000.00
SobhiSTKMedium4.819195151.801.880.381.004.0022.000.830.42
FletcherSTKMedium5217720172.433.400.494.008.0032.671.600.53
SigurdssonEVEMedium8.2213569152.601.590.324.008.0032.670.980.33
RoutledgeSWAMedium5.305133041.250.940.240.000.0000.000.000.00
BrittonSWAMedium4.538224132.671.780.595.005.0022.501.110.56
FultonSWAMedium4.40016010.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
Ki Sung-yuengSWAMedium4.91117111.000.200.201.001.0011.000.200.20
MonteroSWAMedium4.9000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
FerSWAMedium5.4216599172.292.960.423.006.0032.001.110.37
DyerSWAMedium4.41114111.000.230.231.001.0011.000.230.23
CarrollSWAMedium4.5824715173.435.330.7610.0014.0034.673.111.04
BarrowSWAMedium5000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
NarsinghSWAMedium4.835102131.671.040.353.003.0013.000.630.63
MesaSWAMedium4.404132031.330.910.301.002.0021.000.450.23
DierTOTHard4.9319697172.713.880.556.0010.0033.332.040.68
DembéléTOTHard4.908288042.001.630.410.000.0000.000.000.00
LamelaTOTHard6.4000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
EriksenTOTHard9.71156663178.005.770.8214.0026.0038.672.680.89
AlliTOTHard9.4338711175.434.040.585.0016.0035.331.700.57
WanyamaTOTHard4.80398021.500.630.310.000.0000.000.000.00
SonTOTHard7.9313278162.171.650.274.007.0023.500.890.44
WinksTOTHard4.8310212161.672.080.356.007.0032.331.460.49
NkoudouTOTHard5.4111111.000.190.191.001.0011.000.190.19
SissokoTOTHard5.4118333172.573.330.487.0012.0034.002.220.74
CleverleyWATMedium51030693174.296.000.8612.0016.0035.333.201.07
CapoueWATMedium5.2413145152.602.500.506.007.0032.331.350.45
BehramiWATMedium4.5000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
BerghuisWATMedium5000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
AmrabatWATMedium506198032.001.200.400.000.0000.000.000.00
SuccessWATMedium5.3000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
DoucouréWATMedium5.3240720175.717.551.0812.0014.0034.672.640.88
PereyraWATMedium5.826198151.201.030.213.005.0031.670.860.29
HughesWATMedium4.7000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
LivermoreWBAHard5214520172.002.800.402.004.0031.330.800.27
ChadliWBAHard5.71010831110.001.751.7510.0010.00110.001.751.75
MorrisonWBAHard5.5013205034.332.360.790.004.0014.000.730.73
YacobWBAHard4.403110021.500.680.340.000.0000.000.000.00
McCleanWBAHard4.918220161.331.630.271.001.0020.500.200.10
LekoWBAHard4.5000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
PhillipsWBAHard5.9022472063.673.730.624.008.0024.001.360.68
FieldWBAHard4.506154023.001.330.670.000.0000.000.000.00
BruntWBAHard5.4019402053.803.520.702.005.0015.000.930.93
SnodgrassWHUMedium5.8000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
AyewWHUMedium7021367063.503.000.503.004.0022.000.570.29
NobleWHUMedium5.5011371052.202.000.403.005.0022.500.910.45
KouyatéWHUMedium5219469153.803.800.764.0015.0035.003.001.00
ObiangWHUMedium4.5017329144.253.780.940.003.0013.000.670.67
LanziniWHUMedium6.824160131.330.590.203.003.0021.500.440.22
AntonioWHUMedium7.5824544164.003.200.5311.0014.0034.671.870.62
FeghouliWHUMedium5.5000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
FernandesWHUMedium4.403171031.000.680.230.000.0000.000.000.00
BakayokoCHEMedium5923492163.834.600.7711.0018.0036.003.601.20
de JongNEWMedium4.9000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
AaronsNEWMedium4.4000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
MusondaCHEMedium4.81226121.000.420.211.001.0011.000.210.21
JamesLEIMedium4.508338042.001.780.440.000.0000.000.000.00
PereiraMUNMedium4.9000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
MurphyNEWMedium5.11478141.000.780.201.001.0011.000.200.20
BrownBHAMedium5.314103131.330.750.253.003.0021.500.570.28
WatsonWATMedium4.4011011.000.230.230.000.0000.000.000.00
NelsonARSHard4.9000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
PröpperBHAMedium5.4117720172.433.150.453.008.0032.671.480.49
LokiloCRYMedium4.4000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
FodenMCIMedium4.8000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
DiazMCIMedium4.8000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
MerinoNEWMedium5114564172.002.800.403.006.0032.001.200.40
HaydenNEWMedium4.5618555172.574.000.577.0010.0033.332.220.74
Choupo-MotingSTKMedium5.6232648174.575.710.827.0011.0033.671.960.65
LeminaSOUMedium5214482162.332.800.474.009.0033.001.800.60
RicharlisonWATMedium6.2545660176.437.261.0415.0024.0038.003.871.29
ScottCHEMedium4.4000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
HarperWBAHard4.50120011.000.220.220.000.0000.000.000.00
BogaCHEMedium60117011.000.170.170.000.0000.000.000.00
JeséSTKMedium5.8422371154.403.790.764.008.0024.001.380.69
KaikaiCRYMedium4.40113000.000.230.000.000.0000.000.000.00
SaivetNEWMedium4.5000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
IzquierdoBHAMedium5.915115131.670.850.283.004.0022.000.680.34
ClucasSWAMedium5111324142.752.200.552.006.0032.001.200.40
SabiriHUDHard508158024.001.600.800.007.0017.001.401.40
BurkeWBAHard5.40535015.000.930.930.000.0000.000.000.00
HaksabanovicWHUMedium5000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
CarrilloWATMedium5.5114397143.502.550.643.0010.0033.331.820.61
Oakley-BootheTOTHard4.5000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
KrychowiakWBAHard5719450144.753.800.9513.0017.0035.673.401.13
SanchesSWAMedium4.906220032.001.220.411.003.0021.500.610.31
VlasicEVEMedium5.525168131.670.910.304.004.0022.000.730.36
LumekaCRYMedium4.50125000.000.220.000.000.0000.000.000.00
Maitland-NilesARSHard4.5011011.000.220.220.001.0011.000.220.22
ZinchenkoMCIMedium5000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
MutchCRYMedium4.5000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
MolumbyBHAMedium4.5000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
No.NameTeamDifficulty£GW PtsTot PtsMinsGW GamesTot GamesPPGPPMPPMPGPts L2WPts L4WGames L4WPPG L4WPPM L4W PPMPG L4W