Midfielders

Please read our guide to how the stats are calculated and our guide to using the stats.

Quick Guide

  • A higher the Points Per Million suggests the player offers better points for their price
  • A higher PPMPG (points per million per game) suggests the player offers better value for money than a player with a lower PPMPG.

The stats are calculated using the latest  points and game time, and updated each night. Be sure to pop back as the season progresses as we update the stats with the latest points and game time information after each game week.

See these stats at a glance.

Midfielder Performance

£
GW Points
Tot Points
Mins
GW Games
Tot Games
PPG
PPM
PPMPG
Pts L2W
Pts L4W
Games L4W
PPG L4W
PPM L4W
PPMPG L4W
Name
Team
Difficulty
£
GW Pts
Tot Pts
Mins
GW Games
Tot Games
PPG
PPM
PPMPG
Pts L2W
Pts L4W
Games L4W
PPG L4W
PPM L4W
PPMPG L4W
SánchezARSMedium11.85629741125.175.250.445.0016.0044.001.360.34
WalcottARSMedium7.10346031.000.420.140.000.0000.000.000.00
ÖzilARSMedium9.325710101134.386.130.472.002.0030.670.220.07
CazorlaARSMedium6.9000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
RamseyARSMedium7.228111961145.7911.250.802.008.0042.001.110.28
ChamberlainLIVMedium5.72337521152.205.790.392.009.0042.251.580.39
CoquelinARSMedium4.405148051.001.140.230.000.0000.000.000.00
IwobiARSMedium5.1023474082.884.510.560.003.0021.500.590.29
ElnenyARSMedium4.3011263052.202.560.510.000.0000.000.000.00
XhakaARSMedium5.325013641153.339.430.632.005.0041.250.940.24
WilshereARSMedium5.40786151.401.300.260.001.0030.330.190.06
ArterBOUHard4.9023787092.564.690.520.003.0021.500.610.31
PughBOUHard4.80185960101.803.750.380.003.0021.500.630.31
SurmanBOUHard4.856213501154.1312.920.865.008.0042.001.670.42
StanislasBOUHard5.9225535173.574.240.612.002.0021.000.340.17
GoslingBOUHard4.8011367061.832.290.380.001.0011.000.210.21
GradelBOUHard5000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
IbeBOUHard4.91307561142.146.120.441.003.0040.750.610.15
Lewis CookBOUHard4.4417553191.893.860.434.005.0041.251.140.28
FraserBOUHard5.1221467173.004.120.592.002.0030.670.390.13
KnockaertBHAMedium5.704310660143.077.540.540.002.0030.670.350.12
StephensBHAMedium4.524014401152.678.890.592.004.0041.000.890.22
KayalBHAMedium4.4000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
SidwellBHAMedium4.3000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
MarchBHAMedium51358901152.337.000.471.003.0040.750.600.15
SkalakBHAMedium4.7000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
NorwoodBHAMedium4.5000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
MurphyBHAMedium4.706166041.501.280.320.000.0000.000.000.00
GroßBHAMedium628013231155.3313.330.892.007.0041.751.170.29
ArfieldBURHard4.91131645193.446.330.7011.0011.0025.502.241.12
MarneyBURHard4.5000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
GudmundssonBURHard564410641143.148.800.636.008.0042.001.600.40
DefourBURHard5.434113251152.737.590.513.005.0041.250.930.23
HendrickBURHard5.414310121133.317.960.611.003.0040.750.560.14
BradyBURHard5.505612770144.0010.180.730.001.0030.330.180.06
WestwoodBURHard4.41756161.171.590.271.001.0020.500.230.11
WaltersBURHard5.10227021.000.390.200.000.0000.000.000.00
CorkBURHard4.634614401153.0710.000.673.005.0041.251.090.27
HazardCHEEasy10.92708071125.836.420.542.0010.0042.500.920.23
FàbregasCHEEasy6.924711361143.366.810.492.003.0040.750.430.11
WillianCHEEasy6.61407111152.676.060.401.007.0041.751.060.27
MaticMUNEasy4.924314031152.878.780.592.005.0041.251.020.26
Loftus-CheekCRYHard4.62369901123.007.830.652.009.0042.251.960.49
PedroCHEEasy7.71416311123.425.320.441.002.0030.670.260.09
KenedyCHEEasy4.7000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
KantéCHEEasy4.934511561123.759.180.773.005.0041.251.020.26
ChalobahWATMedium4.3012429043.002.790.700.000.0000.000.000.00
PuncheonCRYHard4.5011554081.382.440.310.000.0000.000.000.00
ZahaCRYHard6.94408861104.005.800.584.006.0041.500.870.22
McArthurCRYHard4.30247061112.185.580.510.001.0040.250.230.06
Lee Chung-yongCRYHard4.303109021.500.700.350.000.0000.000.000.00
CabayeCRYHard5.453410161122.836.300.525.0010.0033.331.850.62
SakoCRYHard4.919164181.131.840.231.001.0020.500.200.10
TownsendCRYHard5.724013781152.677.020.472.008.0042.001.400.35
MilivojevicCRYHard4.684011891152.678.700.588.0010.0042.502.170.54
BolasieEVEMedium6.4000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
MirallasEVEMedium6.105135051.000.820.160.002.0012.000.330.33
BarkleyEVEMedium7.4000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
McCarthyEVEMedium4.9000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
BarryWBAHard4.503211250132.467.110.550.001.0030.330.220.07
BesicEVEMedium4.30246012.000.470.470.000.0000.000.000.00
LennonEVEMedium5.4117425182.133.150.391.003.0040.750.560.14
SchneiderlinEVEMedium4.70158031101.503.190.320.002.0030.670.430.14
GueyeEVEMedium4.812913691142.076.040.431.003.0040.750.630.16
DaviesEVEMedium5.21247721131.854.620.361.001.0030.330.190.06
LookmanEVEMedium5.109142061.501.760.290.001.0030.330.200.07
KlaassenEVEMedium704187041.000.570.140.000.0000.000.000.00
MooyHUDMedium5.435113481153.409.440.633.005.0041.250.930.23
van La ParraHUDMedium4.80227500121.834.580.380.00-1.001-1.00-0.21-0.21
HoggHUDMedium4.43197351101.904.320.433.004.0031.330.910.30
BillingHUDMedium4.5012420071.712.670.380.000.0000.000.000.00
LolleyHUDMedium4.4113111.000.230.231.001.0011.000.230.23
PayneHUDMedium4.5000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
WhiteheadHUDMedium4.30220021.000.470.230.000.0010.000.000.00
BunnHUDMedium4.5000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
ScannellHUDMedium4.5000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
KachungaHUDMedium5.833611451142.576.210.443.003.0031.000.520.17
InceHUDMedium5.633913371142.796.960.503.005.0031.670.890.30
PalmerHUDMedium5.304168041.000.750.190.000.0010.000.000.00
WilliamsHUDMedium4.91156101121.253.060.261.003.0040.750.610.15
MahrezLEIHard8.598412701155.609.880.669.0011.0042.751.290.32
AlbrightonLEIHard5.554911211153.278.910.595.0015.0043.752.730.68
KingLEIHard4.3014347072.003.260.470.000.0000.000.000.00
DrinkwaterCHEEasy4.808217061.331.670.280.002.0030.670.420.14
GrayLEIHard5.36437461143.078.110.586.007.0041.751.320.33
AmarteyLEIHard4.30118011.000.230.230.000.0000.000.000.00
MendyLEIHard4.5000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
NdidiLEIHard4.954514401153.009.180.615.007.0041.751.430.36
MusaLEIHard6.2000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
IborraLEIHard5.82288221102.804.830.482.004.0041.000.690.17
LucasLIVMedium4.5000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
HendersonLIVMedium5.524211701143.007.640.552.004.0041.000.730.18
CoutinhoLIVMedium9164672197.117.110.791.003.0031.000.330.11
CanLIVMedium4.80369050113.277.500.680.000.0020.000.000.00
LallanaLIVMedium7.3011011.000.140.140.001.0011.000.140.14
Sheyi OjoLIVMedium5000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
ManéLIVMedium9.42516901105.105.430.542.003.0031.000.320.11
GrujicLIVMedium4.30314031.000.700.230.000.0010.000.000.00
WijnaldumLIVMedium6.703710510132.855.520.420.001.0030.330.150.05
WoodburnLIVMedium4.3000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
SalahLIVMedium9.91112411861158.2712.530.8411.0018.0044.501.820.45
DelphMCIMedium4.52329201112.917.110.652.004.0041.000.890.22
SterlingMCIMedium8.329110261137.0010.960.842.0015.0043.751.810.45
David SilvaMCIMedium8.188613361146.1410.620.768.009.0042.251.110.28
Yaya TouréMCIMedium6.10229021.000.330.160.000.0000.000.000.00
FernandinhoMCIMedium5.225613241144.0010.770.772.003.0040.750.580.14
FernandoMCIMedium4.5000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
De BruyneMCIMedium10.229313771146.649.120.652.004.0041.000.390.10
GündoganMCIMedium5.31112131101.102.080.211.002.0030.670.380.13
NolitoMCIMedium7000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
SanéMCIMedium8.828510291136.549.660.742.003.0031.000.340.11
Bernardo SilvaMCIMedium7.41263601132.003.510.271.001.0030.330.140.05
MataMUNEasy6.81366421103.605.290.531.004.0022.000.590.29
FellainiMUNEasy4.8032373093.566.670.740.001.0011.000.210.21
CarrickMUNEasy4.3000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
YoungMUNEasy5.115110671124.2510.000.831.007.0041.751.370.34
HerreraMUNEasy5.11206371121.673.920.331.001.0030.330.200.07
LingardMUNEasy5.82454661114.097.760.712.002.0030.670.340.11
MartialMUNEasy82656611144.648.130.582.005.0041.250.630.16
MkhitaryanMUNEasy7.70538040114.826.880.630.001.0011.000.130.13
PogbaMUNEasy7.9056682087.007.090.890.003.0031.000.380.13
McTominayMUNEasy4.3000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
RitchieNEWHard5.725913731153.9310.350.692.004.0041.000.700.18
ShelveyNEWHard5.20197450121.583.650.300.001.0030.330.190.06
GouffranNEWHard5000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
DiaméNEWHard4.6013309091.442.830.310.002.0021.000.430.22
ColbackNEWHard4.3000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
AtsuNEWHard4.91389391113.457.760.711.001.0011.000.200.20
DavisSOUHard5.115611301144.0010.980.781.008.0032.671.570.52
Ward-ProwseSOUHard52235011112.094.600.422.007.0032.331.400.47
TadicSOUHard6.385211831143.718.250.598.0020.0036.673.171.06
ClasieSOUHard4.4000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
Oriol RomeuSOUHard4.413413041142.437.730.551.001.0030.330.230.08
HøjbjergSOUHard4.327249141.751.630.412.004.0031.330.930.31
BoufalSOUHard5.71286051122.334.910.411.003.0040.750.530.13
SimsSOUHard4.4000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
RedmondSOUHard634010831142.866.670.483.003.0031.000.500.17
AllenSTKMedium5.223813321142.717.310.522.004.0041.000.770.19
AdamSTKMedium4.7027021.000.430.210.000.0010.000.000.00
WhelanSTKMedium4.5000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
ArnautovicWHUHard6.87206571121.672.940.257.009.0042.251.320.33
AfellaySTKMedium4.91492150.800.820.161.001.0020.500.200.10
ShaqiriSTKMedium6.127112431145.0711.640.832.0011.0042.751.800.45
ImbulaSTKMedium4.5000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
BojanSTKMedium5.50271012.000.360.360.000.0000.000.000.00
SobhiSTKMedium4.60195160101.904.130.410.002.0021.000.430.22
FletcherSTKMedium4.954514131153.009.180.615.007.0041.751.430.36
SigurdssonEVEMedium814812091133.696.000.461.008.0042.001.000.25
RoutledgeSWAHard5.219217181.131.730.221.001.0020.500.190.10
BrittonSWAHard4.409269042.252.050.510.000.0000.000.000.00
FultonSWAHard4.40016010.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
Ki Sung-yuengSWAHard4.9316622191.783.270.363.005.0041.251.020.26
MonteroSWAHard4.9000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
FerSWAHard5.30269960132.004.910.380.001.0030.330.190.06
DyerSWAHard4.439300161.502.050.343.003.0013.000.680.68
CarrollSWAHard4.423712181142.648.410.602.005.0041.251.140.28
BarrowSWAHard5000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
NarsinghSWAHard4.7110230181.252.130.271.001.0011.000.210.21
MesaSWAHard4.3210376161.672.330.392.004.0031.330.930.31
DierTOTMedium4.823413361152.277.080.472.003.0040.750.630.16
DembéléTOTMedium4.91216991111.914.290.391.002.0040.500.410.10
LamelaTOTMedium6.31549131.670.790.261.001.0030.330.160.05
EriksenTOTMedium9.388513321155.679.140.618.0010.0042.501.080.27
AlliTOTMedium9.166712961144.797.360.536.0012.0043.001.320.33
WanyamaTOTMedium4.80398021.500.630.310.000.0000.000.000.00
SonTOTMedium7.916607961144.297.590.5416.0018.0044.502.280.57
WinksTOTMedium4.83226061131.694.580.353.005.0031.671.040.35
NkoudouTOTMedium5.4011011.000.190.190.000.0000.000.000.00
SissokoTOTMedium5.41306891142.145.560.401.001.0030.330.190.06
CleverleyWATMedium524814101153.209.600.642.005.0041.251.000.25
CapoueWATMedium4.9015228072.143.060.440.000.0010.000.000.00
BehramiWATMedium4.5000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
BerghuisWATMedium5000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
AmrabatWATMedium506198032.001.200.400.000.0000.000.000.00
SuccessWATMedium5.3000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
DoucouréWATMedium5.426914401154.6012.780.852.005.0041.250.930.23
PereyraWATMedium5.81224201112.003.790.341.002.0040.500.340.09
HughesWATMedium4.6026323055.205.651.130.008.0024.001.740.87
LivermoreWBAHard4.923312401152.206.730.452.007.0041.751.430.36
ChadliWBAHard5.7012159026.002.111.050.000.0000.000.000.00
MorrisonWBAHard5.4013205034.332.410.800.000.0000.000.000.00
YacobWBAHard4.319339171.292.090.301.002.0040.500.470.12
McCleanWBAHard4.81143621131.082.920.221.002.0040.500.420.10
LekoWBAHard4.5000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
PhillipsWBAHard5.50398010123.257.090.590.002.0021.000.360.18
FieldWBAHard4.5020438163.334.440.740.003.0040.750.670.17
BruntWBAHard5.1019410163.173.730.620.000.0010.000.000.00
SnodgrassWHUHard5.8000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
AyewWHUHard6.81387161132.925.590.431.001.0040.250.150.04
NobleWHUHard5.3318701192.003.400.383.003.0013.000.570.57
KouyatéWHUHard503710060123.087.400.620.008.0032.671.600.53
ObiangWHUHard4.42299141112.646.590.602.004.0041.000.910.23
LanziniWHUHard6.87328581112.914.710.437.0014.0043.502.060.51
AntonioWHUHard7.43338551113.004.460.413.003.0031.000.410.14
FeghouliWHUHard5.5000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
FernandesWHUHard4.409412071.292.050.290.000.0010.000.000.00
BakayokoCHEEasy5.11409851133.087.840.601.003.0031.000.590.20
de JongNEWHard4.9000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
AaronsNEWHard4.30250021.000.470.230.000.0010.000.000.00
MusondaCHEEasy4.80226021.000.420.210.000.0000.000.000.00
JamesLEIHard4.408338042.001.820.450.000.0000.000.000.00
PereiraMUNEasy4.9000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
MurphyNEWHard52164861111.453.200.292.004.0041.000.800.20
BrownBHAMedium5.22142851111.272.690.242.003.0040.750.580.14
WatsonWATMedium4.40211021.000.450.230.000.0000.000.000.00
NelsonARSMedium4.8000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
PröpperBHAMedium5.424314401152.877.960.532.004.0041.000.740.19
LokiloCRYHard4.4000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
FodenMCIMedium4.7000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
DiazMCIMedium4.7000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
MerinoNEWHard56348831122.836.800.576.007.0041.751.400.35
HaydenNEWHard4.512710011141.936.000.431.001.0030.330.220.07
Choupo-MotingSTKMedium5.626213301154.1311.070.742.004.0041.000.710.18
LeminaSOUHard50206900102.004.000.400.001.0030.330.200.07
RicharlisonWATMedium6.627713681155.1311.670.782.008.0042.001.210.30
ScottCHEEasy4.4000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
HarperWBAHard4.50120011.000.220.220.000.0000.000.000.00
BogaCHEEasy60117011.000.170.170.000.0000.000.000.00
JeséSTKMedium5.5026482083.254.730.590.001.0020.500.180.09
KaikaiCRYHard4.40113000.000.230.000.000.0000.000.000.00
SaivetNEWHard4.4000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
IzquierdoBHAMedium5.91315401112.825.250.481.002.0040.500.340.08
ClucasSWAHard4.9023654082.884.690.590.000.0010.000.000.00
SabiriHUDMedium4.909187033.001.840.610.000.0000.000.000.00
BurkeWBAHard5.11868142.001.570.391.001.0020.500.200.10
HaksabanovicWHUHard5000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
CarrilloWATMedium5.52287311122.335.090.422.003.0040.750.550.14
Oakley-BootheTOTMedium4.5000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
KrychowiakWBAHard5026729092.895.200.580.000.0010.000.000.00
SanchesSWAHard4.6015507081.883.260.410.003.0031.000.650.22
VlasicEVEMedium5.509274061.501.640.270.001.0020.500.180.09
LumekaCRYHard4.50125000.000.220.000.000.0000.000.000.00
Maitland-NilesARSMedium4.5011011.000.220.220.000.0000.000.000.00
ZinchenkoMCIMedium5000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
MutchCRYHard4.5000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
MolumbyBHAMedium4.5000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
AmpaduCHEEasy4.5000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
BaningimeEVEMedium4.503104021.500.670.330.000.0010.000.000.00
QuinaWHUHard4.5000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
ChoudhuryLEIHard4.5017000.000.220.000.000.0000.000.000.00
JohnsonWHUHard4.5000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
UlvestadBURHard4.5000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
No.NameTeamDifficulty£GW PtsTot PtsMinsGW GamesTot GamesPPGPPMPPMPGPts L2WPts L4WGames L4WPPG L4WPPM L4W PPMPG L4W