Midfielders

Please read our guide to how the stats are calculated and our guide to using the stats.

Quick Guide

  • A higher the Points Per Million suggests the player offers better points for their price
  • A higher PPMPG (points per million per game) suggests the player offers better value for money than a player with a lower PPMPG.

The stats are calculated using the latest  points and game time, and updated each night. Be sure to pop back as the season progresses as we update the stats with the latest points and game time information after each game week.

See these stats at a glance.

Midfielder Performance

£
GW Points
Tot Points
Mins
GW Games
Tot Games
PPG
PPM
PPMPG
Pts L2W
Pts L4W
Games L4W
PPG L4W
PPM L4W
PPMPG L4W
Name
Team
Difficulty
£
GW Pts
Tot Pts
Mins
GW Games
Tot Games
PPG
PPM
PPMPG
Pts L2W
Pts L4W
Games L4W
PPG L4W
PPM L4W
PPMPG L4W
SánchezARSMedium11.6919622651277.2616.900.639.0013.0026.501.120.56
WalcottARSMedium7.329816041224.4513.420.612.003.0021.500.410.21
ÖzilARSMedium9.4010318620224.6810.960.500.000.0000.000.000.00
CazorlaARSMedium7038618094.225.430.600.000.0000.000.000.00
RamseyARSMedium7.62206461131.542.630.202.002.0012.000.260.26
WilshereBOUHard5.915516941252.209.320.375.007.0032.331.190.40
ChamberlainARSMedium5.826412341242.6711.030.462.004.0022.000.690.34
GnabryARSMedium5000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
CoquelinARSMedium4.304214780221.919.770.440.000.0010.000.000.00
IwobiARSMedium5.618613971233.7415.360.671.003.0021.500.540.27
ElnenyARSMedium4.50225560131.694.890.380.000.0000.000.000.00
CampbellARSMedium5.9000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
XhakaARSMedium5.264815631212.299.230.446.007.0023.501.350.67
ArterBOUHard506122910282.1812.200.442.005.0031.671.000.33
PughBOUHard4.63325961122.676.960.584.0010.0042.502.170.54
SurmanBOUHard4.634116651202.058.910.453.003.0031.000.650.22
O'KaneBOUHard4.4000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
MacDonaldBOUHard4.5000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
StanislasBOUHard4.807510990155.0015.631.040.000.0000.000.000.00
GoslingBOUHard4.734111331241.718.720.364.005.0041.251.060.27
GradelBOUHard51699180.751.200.151.002.0021.000.400.20
HyndmanBOUHard4.4000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
IbeBOUHard4.91309311201.506.120.311.001.0011.000.200.20
CookBOUHard4.20280021.000.480.240.000.0000.000.000.00
KingBOUHard5.8812420221284.4321.380.7626.0042.00410.507.241.81
JonesBURHard50186020.500.200.100.000.0000.000.000.00
BoydBURHard5.136522071282.3212.750.465.009.0042.251.760.44
ArfieldBURHard5.235816901272.1511.150.415.007.0041.751.350.34
MarneyBURHard4.405117640212.4311.590.550.000.0000.000.000.00
UlvestadBURHard4.4000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
KightlyBURHard4.206104061.001.430.240.000.0000.000.000.00
HazardCHEMedium10.2016321550266.2715.980.610.0016.0028.001.570.78
FàbregasCHEMedium6.90717591193.7410.290.540.0017.0035.672.460.82
OscarCHEMedium7.10174550101.702.390.240.000.0000.000.000.00
CuadradoCHEMedium6.9000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
WillianCHEMedium7108712421243.6312.430.5210.0012.0034.001.710.57
MaticCHEMedium4.828020761272.9616.670.622.004.0031.330.830.28
Loftus-CheekCHEMedium51325140.750.600.151.001.0011.000.200.20
MikelCHEMedium4.4000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
PedroCHEMedium7.2212415061254.9617.220.692.0020.0036.672.780.93
TraoreCHEMedium5.4000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
MosesCHEMedium5.629019021273.3316.070.602.007.0032.331.250.42
Van GinkelCHEMedium4.9000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
KenedyCHEMedium5.10116020.500.200.100.000.0000.000.000.00
KantéCHEMedium4.726624181272.4414.040.522.006.0032.001.280.43
BolasieEVEHard5.704510480153.007.890.530.000.0000.000.000.00
PuncheonCRYHard5.136321931262.4212.350.483.009.0033.001.760.59
ZahaCRYHard5.6310721541264.1219.110.733.0014.0034.672.500.83
JedinakCRYHard4.50290021.000.440.220.000.0000.000.000.00
LedleyCRYHard4.304011600182.229.300.520.000.0000.000.000.00
McArthurCRYHard4.807816630223.5516.250.740.001.0020.500.210.10
MutchCRYHard4.20453050.800.950.190.000.0000.000.000.00
WilliamsCRYHard4.5000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
Lee Chung-yongCRYHard4.20234370141.645.480.390.000.0000.000.000.00
CabayeCRYHard5.666316571252.5211.250.456.0017.0035.673.041.01
SakoCRYHard5.31567160.830.940.161.001.0011.000.190.19
TownsendCRYHard5.837817911272.8913.450.503.0017.0035.672.930.98
MirallasEVEHard609414790263.6215.670.6010.0018.0036.003.001.00
BarkleyEVEHard7.1311321831274.1915.920.5912.0020.0045.002.820.70
CleverleyWATMedium5.113110401181.726.080.341.004.0031.330.780.26
McCarthyEVEHard4.70236130131.774.890.380.002.0021.000.430.21
BarryEVEHard4.426017971252.4013.640.554.006.0032.001.360.45
GibsonSUNHard4.328338151.601.860.372.005.0031.671.160.39
BesicEVEHard4.3000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
OviedoSUNHard4.33209251121.674.650.393.006.0032.001.400.47
DeulofeuEVEHard5.90134600121.082.200.180.000.0000.000.000.00
LennonEVEHard5.50225090121.834.000.330.000.0000.000.000.00
SnodgrassWHUMedium5.8211421731284.0719.660.703.007.0041.751.210.30
ClucasHULMedium4.725924091282.1112.550.454.0013.0034.332.770.92
LivermoreWBAMedium4.826022281282.1412.500.454.008.0042.001.670.42
ElmohamadyHULMedium4.614718741251.8810.220.415.009.0042.251.960.49
DiaméHULMedium5.5000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
HuddlestoneHULMedium4.6-15518231262.1211.960.460.008.0042.001.740.43
MeylerHULMedium4.40339620201.657.500.381.002.0021.000.450.23
MaloneyHULMedium4.3018217072.574.190.600.003.0013.000.700.70
MahrezLEIMedium8.989120251273.3710.220.388.0020.0036.672.250.75
AlbrightonLEIMedium4.955817051242.4211.840.495.0012.0034.002.450.82
KingLEIMedium4.703210930171.886.810.400.000.0000.000.000.00
DrinkwaterLEIMedium5.315319231222.4110.000.451.0010.0033.331.890.63
InlerLEIMedium4.4000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
GrayLEIMedium4.80427580212.008.750.420.002.0021.000.420.21
AmarteyLEIMedium4.404614200202.3010.450.520.001.0011.000.230.23
MendyLEIMedium4.406269041.501.360.340.000.0000.000.000.00
LucasLIVMedium4.41225781171.295.000.292.005.0041.251.140.28
HendersonLIVMedium6.307321160243.0411.590.480.000.0000.000.000.00
AllenSTKMedium5.2110323321273.8119.810.731.009.0033.001.730.58
CoutinhoLIVMedium8.2210015861224.5512.200.553.0013.0043.251.590.40
CanLIVMedium4.727415611233.2215.740.6811.0019.0044.754.041.01
LallanaLIVMedium7212320641274.5617.570.653.007.0041.751.000.25
MarkovicHULMedium5.3210416152.001.890.384.006.0032.001.130.38
Sheyi OjoLIVMedium4.7000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
MilnerLIVMedium6.4911823581274.3718.440.6811.0015.0043.752.340.59
FirminoLIVMedium8.4414024001275.1916.670.624.0018.0036.002.140.71
BrannaganLIVMedium4.2000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
ChirivellaLIVMedium4.2000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
ManéLIVMedium9.7115021861275.5615.460.573.0018.0044.501.860.46
DelphMCIHard4.70544051.001.060.210.001.0011.000.210.21
SterlingMCIHard7.7212420641254.9616.100.642.008.0024.001.040.52
NasriMCIHard6.40116020.500.160.080.000.0000.000.000.00
SilvaMCIHard8.618821221253.5210.230.411.008.0024.000.930.47
Yaya TouréMCIHard7.316013211163.758.220.511.007.0023.500.960.48
NavasMCIHard6.10255660161.564.100.260.001.0011.000.160.16
FernandinhoMCIHard5.325219451232.269.810.432.008.0024.001.510.75
FernandoMCIHard4.71165411141.143.400.241.001.0011.000.210.21
De BruyneMCIHard10.4813420881265.1512.880.508.0012.0026.001.150.58
GündoganMCIHard4.90417040113.738.370.760.000.0000.000.000.00
NolitoMCIHard8.40517450173.006.070.360.001.0011.000.120.12
ZinchenkoMCIHard5.3000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
MataMUNMedium7.389513851224.3213.010.598.0010.0025.001.370.68
FellainiMUNMedium5.87339971211.575.690.277.008.0024.001.380.69
DepayMUNMedium7.10324050.600.420.080.000.0000.000.000.00
CarrickMUNMedium4.22259821141.795.950.432.003.0021.500.710.36
YoungMUNMedium5.1613335171.862.550.366.006.0016.001.181.18
JanuzajSUNHard5.334214601202.107.920.403.007.0032.331.320.44
HerreraMUNMedium6.305918170222.689.370.430.000.0000.000.000.00
PereiraMUNMedium4.4000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
SchneiderlinEVEHard4.61266411122.175.650.4710.0015.0043.753.260.82
SchweinsteigerMUNMedium5.1000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
LingardMUNMedium5.610407531152.677.140.4810.0011.0025.501.960.98
MartialMUNMedium9.21638881173.716.850.401.003.0021.500.330.16
MkhitaryanMUNMedium8.80508850153.335.680.380.000.0000.000.000.00
AdomahMIDMedium5.403122031.000.560.190.000.0000.000.000.00
DowningMIDMedium4.925213451212.4810.610.512.004.0022.000.820.41
ClaytonMIDMedium4.314719041241.9610.930.461.003.0021.500.700.35
LeadbitterMIDMedium4.4219374192.114.320.482.004.0022.000.910.45
ReachMIDMedium4.4000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
ForshawMIDMedium4.506321270262.4214.000.540.002.0012.000.440.44
De PenaMIDMedium4.2000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
de SartMIDMedium4.3000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
FischerMIDMedium4.90214070131.624.290.330.000.0000.000.000.00
de RoonMIDMedium4.456321181252.5214.320.575.008.0032.671.820.61
RedmondSOUMedium5.818921251263.4215.340.591.0015.0027.502.591.29
DavisSOUMedium5.125218201232.2610.200.442.004.0022.000.780.39
Ward-ProwseSOUMedium5106812011213.2413.600.6510.0012.0026.002.401.20
ReedSOUMedium4.30258030.670.470.160.000.0000.000.000.00
TadicSOUMedium728315591233.6111.860.522.0018.0029.002.571.29
ClasieSOUMedium4.60258480141.795.430.390.001.0011.000.220.22
Oriol RomeuSOUMedium4.515622611262.1512.440.481.003.0021.500.670.33
RodriguezSOUMedium61516821163.198.500.531.001.0011.000.170.17
HøjbjergSOUMedium4.203110430181.727.380.410.000.0000.000.000.00
IrelandSTKMedium4.4000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
AdamSTKMedium4.705412580192.8411.490.600.000.0010.000.000.00
WhelanSTKMedium4.305118350232.2211.860.520.0010.0025.002.331.16
WaltersSTKMedium5.475611161192.9510.370.557.009.0024.501.670.83
ArnautovicSTKMedium7.128420111243.5011.830.492.0019.0036.332.680.89
AfellaySTKMedium5.40143780101.402.590.260.003.0021.500.560.28
ShaqiriSTKMedium605110720143.648.500.610.000.0000.000.000.00
ImbulaSTKMedium4.50247960122.005.330.440.001.0011.000.220.22
BojanSTKMedium5.50304750103.005.450.550.000.0000.000.000.00
KirchhoffSUNHard4.2012433081.502.860.360.000.0000.000.000.00
CattermoleSUNHard4.203175031.000.710.240.000.0000.000.000.00
LarssonSUNHard4.732810721151.875.960.403.007.0032.331.490.50
RodwellSUNHard4.332911361151.936.740.453.004.0022.000.930.47
LensSUNHard5.90269030.670.340.110.000.0000.000.000.00
KhazriSUNHard61175001161.062.830.181.003.0031.000.500.17
WatmoreSUNHard4.704310250152.879.150.610.000.0000.000.000.00
CorkSWAMedium4.614119561251.648.910.363.006.0041.501.300.33
SigurdssonSWAMedium7.8214525171295.0018.590.649.0019.0044.752.440.61
RoutledgeSWAMedium4.616517821252.6014.130.573.005.0031.671.090.36
BrittonSWAMedium4.40208020121.674.550.380.000.0000.000.000.00
FultonSWAMedium4.40176240101.703.860.390.000.0000.000.000.00
Ki Sung-yuengSWAMedium51239011171.354.600.271.001.0011.000.200.20
MonteroSWAMedium50163470121.333.200.270.000.0000.000.000.00
AyewWHUMedium7.17496771172.886.900.4113.0025.0046.253.520.88
FerSWAMedium4.828118761253.2416.880.684.009.0042.251.880.47
DyerSWAMedium4.7012214091.332.550.280.000.0000.000.000.00
DierTOTEasy515521611262.1211.000.421.006.0032.001.200.40
DembéléTOTEasy5.465415521202.7010.000.506.0011.0033.672.040.68
ChadliWBAMedium659716171244.0416.170.677.0014.0043.502.330.58
LamelaTOTEasy6.60285950102.804.240.420.000.0000.000.000.00
EriksenTOTEasy8.7915323531275.6717.590.659.0022.0037.332.530.84
BentalebTOTEasy4.5000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
MasonHULMedium4.60269270161.635.650.350.000.0000.000.000.00
CarrollSWAMedium4.3225690192.785.810.654.0012.0043.002.790.70
AlliTOTEasy8.9716221611276.0018.200.677.0027.0039.003.031.01
OnomahTOTEasy4.20419050.800.950.190.000.0000.000.000.00
WanyamaTOTEasy4.817124801282.5414.790.531.005.0031.671.040.35
PritchardTOTEasy4.5000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
SonTOTEasy6.9210213271244.2514.780.622.003.0021.500.430.22
GuédiouraMIDMedium4.30258290171.475.810.340.002.0021.000.470.23
CapoueWATMedium4.5210224461283.6422.670.812.006.0032.001.330.44
AbdiWATMedium5000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
WatsonWATMedium4.20154050.200.240.050.000.0000.000.000.00
AnyaWATMedium4.50110020.500.220.110.000.0000.000.000.00
BehramiWATMedium4.514217781241.759.330.391.005.0031.671.110.37
BerghuisWATMedium5000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
AmrabatWATMedium514714311202.359.400.471.001.0011.000.200.20
SuárezWATMedium4.5000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
SuccessWATMedium5.71233371151.534.040.271.006.0032.001.050.35
FletcherWBAMedium4.528225141292.8318.220.634.008.0042.001.780.44
GardnerWBAMedium5.10142180101.402.750.270.000.0000.000.000.00
MorrisonWBAMedium4.607413280233.2216.090.701.005.0031.671.090.36
YacobWBAMedium4.414520401261.7310.230.392.003.0031.000.680.23
McManamanWBAMedium4.3000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
McCleanWBAMedium4.844410901251.769.170.376.007.0041.751.460.36
LekoWBAMedium4.2010105081.252.380.300.001.0011.000.240.24
PhillipsWBAMedium5.5011119850244.6320.180.840.000.0000.000.000.00
NobleWHUMedium6.206421080262.4610.320.400.004.0031.330.650.22
KouyatéWHUMedium525421051252.1610.800.434.007.0041.751.400.35
ObiangWHUMedium4.425517631222.5012.500.573.007.0041.751.590.40
PayetWHUMedium908115130194.269.000.470.000.0000.000.000.00
LanziniWHUMedium6.41010818981264.1516.880.6512.0024.0046.003.750.94
CullenWHUMedium4.4000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
AntonioWHUMedium6.9513023491274.8118.840.7013.0015.0035.002.170.72
NordtveitWHUMedium4.70226770131.694.680.360.000.0000.000.000.00
FeghouliWHUMedium50438060172.538.600.514.008.0032.671.600.53
TöreWHUMedium5.3010240061.671.890.310.000.0000.000.000.00
GudmundssonBURHard4.90419220172.418.370.490.000.0000.000.000.00
GrujicLIVMedium4.30230030.670.470.160.000.0000.000.000.00
DoucouréWATMedium4.61185021101.803.910.391.007.0032.331.520.51
WijnaldumLIVMedium7.5210021681273.7013.330.499.0019.0044.752.530.63
SobhiSTKMedium4.82296411122.426.040.502.009.0033.001.880.63
GueyeEVEHard536820061252.7213.600.544.0015.0043.753.000.75
SanéMCIHard7.525810121153.877.730.522.0014.0027.001.870.93
RamírezMIDMedium5.225814151222.6411.150.512.005.0031.670.960.32
KaikaiCRYHard4.5000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
KapustkaLEIMedium5000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
PogbaMUNMedium8.209322500253.7211.340.450.002.0012.000.240.24
FieldWBAMedium4.418172171.141.820.261.002.0021.000.450.23
DaviesEVEHard4.46438691152.879.770.659.0014.0043.503.180.80
WinksTOTEasy4.51294491201.456.440.321.006.0032.001.330.44
OlleyHULMedium4.3000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
GoochSUNHard4.20103230101.002.380.240.000.0000.000.000.00
AsoroSUNHard4.40110020.500.230.110.000.0000.000.000.00
Alexander-ArnoldLIVMedium4.30593051.001.160.230.001.0011.000.230.23
DefourBURHard5.60519860182.839.110.510.000.0000.000.000.00
ChalobahCHEMedium4.501079091.112.220.250.000.0000.000.000.00
O'NeillBURHard4.30385040.750.700.170.000.0000.000.000.00
PienaarSUNHard4.80157480151.003.130.210.000.0000.000.000.00
FraserBOUHard4.837612481194.0015.830.835.0015.0043.753.130.78
PereyraWATMedium5.804310360143.077.410.530.000.0000.000.000.00
FernandesWHUMedium4.81215101191.114.380.231.003.0031.000.630.21
BoatengCRYHard4.5000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
BoufalSOUMedium6.70317561161.944.630.290.004.0022.000.600.30
NdongSUNHard4.815017731232.1710.420.451.005.0031.671.040.35
HendrickBURHard5.335318861232.3010.000.435.007.0032.331.320.44
TraoréMIDMedium4.813812441211.817.920.381.004.0031.330.830.28
NkoudouTOTEasy6.80540060.830.740.120.000.0000.000.000.00
WeirHULMedium4.3000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
SissokoTOTEasy6.60346290172.005.150.300.001.0011.000.150.15
HenriksenHULMedium4.90165720121.333.270.270.000.0000.000.000.00
FlaminiCRYHard4.309238081.132.090.260.000.0000.000.000.00
GarcíaMCIHard50329040.750.600.150.000.0000.000.000.00
DreherCRYHard4.4000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
EjariaLIVMedium4.4028030.670.450.150.000.0000.000.000.00
IsgroveSOUMedium4.4000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
HeskethSOUMedium4.5000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
HoneymanSUNHard4.503121031.000.670.220.001.0011.000.220.22
Reine-AdelaideARSMedium4.5000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
OlomolaSOUMedium4.4000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
McQueenSOUMedium4.20194950111.734.520.410.000.0000.000.000.00
Maitland-NilesARSMedium4.5012020.500.220.110.000.0000.000.000.00
JamesSWAMedium4.5000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
VerlindenSTKMedium4.5000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
JamesLEIMedium4.5011020.500.220.110.000.0000.000.000.00
WoodburnLIVMedium4.30339040.750.700.171.002.0021.000.470.23
SimsSOUMedium4.2010158061.672.380.400.000.0000.000.000.00
PhillipsCRYHard4.5000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
BrowneWHUMedium4.5000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
QuinaWHUMedium4.5000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
HusinCRYHard4.5000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
Wan-BissakaCRYHard4.5000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
HarperWBAMedium4.5000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
Ethan RobsonSUNHard4.5000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
EmbletonSUNHard4.4000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
RiceWHUMedium4.5000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
StewartWATMedium4.5000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
BartonBURHard4.4226655192.895.910.663.007.0041.751.590.40
LookmanEVEHard5.4014243062.332.590.430.001.0011.000.190.19
NdidiLEIMedium4.9522720182.754.490.565.0012.0034.002.450.82
EvandroHULMedium4.9010268052.002.040.410.000.0000.000.000.00
NarsinghSWAMedium5.5114196172.002.550.362.005.0041.250.910.23
BradyBURHard5.5124288164.004.360.732.0014.0043.502.550.64
WestwoodBURHard4.504199041.000.890.220.002.0021.000.440.22
N'DiayeHULMedium4.4220489163.334.550.764.008.0042.001.820.45
MilivojevicCRYHard5311360142.752.200.553.009.0033.001.800.60
GrosickiHULMedium5.5117435162.833.090.523.0013.0043.252.360.59
WilsonLIVMedium4.5000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
No.NameTeamDifficulty£GW PtsTot PtsMinsGW GamesTot GamesPPGPPMPPMPGPts L2WPts L4WGames L4WPPG L4WPPM L4W PPMPG L4W