Midfielders

Please read our guide to how the stats are calculated and our guide to using the stats.

Quick Guide

  • A higher the Points Per Million suggests the player offers better points for their price
  • A higher PPMPG (points per million per game) suggests the player offers better value for money than a player with a lower PPMPG.

The stats are calculated using the latest  points and game time, and updated each night. Be sure to pop back as the season progresses as we update the stats with the latest points and game time information after each game week.

See these stats at a glance.

Midfielder Performance

£
GW Points
Tot Points
Mins
GW Games
Tot Games
PPG
PPM
PPMPG
Pts L2W
Pts L4W
Games L4W
PPG L4W
PPM L4W
PPMPG L4W
Name
Team
Difficulty
£
GW Pts
Tot Pts
Mins
GW Games
Tot Games
PPG
PPM
PPMPG
Pts L2W
Pts L4W
Games L4W
PPG L4W
PPM L4W
PPMPG L4W
SánchezARSHard11.5221227141326.6318.430.589.0014.0043.501.220.30
WalcottARSHard7.3311918931264.5816.300.633.0014.0034.671.920.64
ÖzilARSHard9.4313723111275.0714.570.5413.0029.0047.253.090.77
CazorlaARSHard7038618094.225.430.600.000.0000.000.000.00
RamseyARSHard7.61287941171.653.680.226.008.0042.001.050.26
WilshereBOUMedium5.906119500292.1010.340.361.005.0031.670.850.28
ChamberlainARSHard5.807013560272.5912.070.451.006.0032.001.030.34
GnabryARSHard5000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
CoquelinARSHard4.234716431251.8811.190.454.004.0022.000.950.48
IwobiARSHard5.308714110243.6316.420.680.000.0000.000.000.00
ElnenyARSHard4.50266940151.735.780.390.004.0022.000.890.44
CampbellARSHard5.9000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
XhakaARSHard5.226220131262.3811.920.468.0013.0043.252.500.63
ArterBOUMedium577826961332.3615.600.479.0018.0044.503.600.90
PughBOUMedium4.6145510181173.2411.960.7016.0020.0045.004.351.09
SurmanBOUMedium4.604217100212.009.130.430.000.0000.000.000.00
O'KaneBOUMedium4.4000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
MacDonaldBOUMedium4.5000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
StanislasBOUMedium4.617811861174.5916.961.003.003.0021.500.650.33
GoslingBOUMedium4.714512661261.739.570.371.001.0011.000.210.21
GradelBOUMedium5071140100.701.400.140.001.0020.500.200.10
HyndmanBOUMedium4.4000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
IbeBOUMedium4.903310110221.506.730.310.003.0021.500.610.31
CookBOUMedium4.247162141.751.670.425.005.0022.501.190.60
KingBOUMedium6.1815324441334.6425.080.7610.0026.0046.504.261.07
JonesBURMedium50186020.500.200.100.000.0000.000.000.00
BoydBURMedium5.128226111332.4816.080.494.0015.0043.752.940.74
ArfieldBURMedium5.206017670282.1411.540.410.000.0000.000.000.00
MarneyBURMedium4.305117640212.4311.860.560.000.0000.000.000.00
UlvestadBURMedium4.4000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
KightlyBURMedium4.206104061.001.430.240.000.0000.000.000.00
HazardCHEMedium10.4920225961316.5219.420.6311.0034.0048.503.270.82
FàbregasCHEMedium6.948810491243.6712.750.534.007.0041.751.010.25
OscarCHEMedium7.10174550101.702.390.240.000.0000.000.000.00
CuadradoCHEMedium6.9000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
WillianCHEMedium719213131293.1713.140.452.004.0041.000.570.14
MaticCHEMedium4.828824241322.7518.330.574.007.0041.751.460.36
Loftus-CheekCHEMedium50635070.861.200.171.002.0021.000.400.20
MikelCHEMedium4.4000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
PedroCHEMedium6.9413518771304.5019.570.656.009.0042.251.300.33
TraoreCHEMedium5.4000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
MosesCHEMedium5.529421301303.1317.090.573.004.0031.330.730.24
Van GinkelCHEMedium4.9000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
KenedyCHEMedium5.10116020.500.200.100.000.0000.000.000.00
KantéCHEMedium4.717628681322.3816.170.513.008.0042.001.700.43
BolasieEVEHard5.704510480153.007.890.530.000.0000.000.000.00
PuncheonCRYMedium5.198127331312.6115.880.5111.0016.0044.003.140.78
ZahaCRYMedium6313626711314.3922.670.735.0018.0044.503.000.75
JedinakCRYMedium4.50290021.000.440.220.000.0000.000.000.00
LedleyCRYMedium4.304011600182.229.300.520.000.0000.000.000.00
McArthurCRYMedium4.738317501253.3217.660.714.005.0031.671.060.35
MutchCRYMedium4.20453050.800.950.190.000.0000.000.000.00
WilliamsCRYMedium4.5000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
Lee Chung-yongCRYMedium4.20234370141.645.480.390.000.0000.000.000.00
CabayeCRYMedium5.668920641302.9715.890.5315.0024.0046.004.291.07
SakoCRYMedium5.306112070.861.130.160.001.0011.000.190.19
TownsendCRYMedium5.8411023001323.4418.970.599.0031.0047.755.341.34
MirallasEVEHard6311117901313.5818.500.605.0016.0044.002.670.67
BarkleyEVEHard7.1312926211324.0318.170.577.0015.0043.752.110.53
CleverleyWATHard5.124414881231.918.630.385.0010.0042.501.960.49
McCarthyEVEHard4.70236130131.774.890.380.000.0000.000.000.00
BarryEVEHard4.306419891302.1314.880.501.003.0040.750.700.17
GibsonSUNHard4.3114563191.563.260.363.004.0031.330.930.31
BesicEVEHard4.3000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
OviedoSUNHard4.302511430151.675.810.390.003.0021.500.700.35
DeulofeuEVEHard5.90134600121.082.200.180.000.0000.000.000.00
LennonEVEHard5.50225090121.834.000.330.000.0000.000.000.00
SnodgrassWHUHard5.6012824330324.0022.860.715.0012.0034.002.140.71
ClucasHULHard4.7107528261332.2715.960.4812.0014.0043.502.980.74
LivermoreWBAHard4.706725580322.0914.260.452.005.0031.671.060.35
ElmohamadyHULHard4.635522391301.8311.960.404.006.0041.501.300.33
DiaméHULHard5.5000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
HuddlestoneHULHard4.615819011282.0712.610.453.003.0021.500.650.33
MeylerHULHard4.40339620201.657.500.380.000.0000.000.000.00
MaloneyHULHard4.3023238092.565.350.590.004.0014.000.930.93
MahrezLEIMedium8.9210523991323.2811.800.377.0011.0042.751.240.31
AlbrightonLEIMedium4.927719911282.7515.710.564.0019.0044.753.880.97
KingLEIMedium4.703512550201.757.450.371.003.0031.000.640.21
DrinkwaterLEIMedium5.326423101272.3712.080.453.008.0042.001.510.38
InlerLEIMedium4.4000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
GrayLEIMedium4.81559821262.1211.460.442.0010.0042.502.080.52
AmarteyLEIMedium4.404915280222.2311.140.510.002.0012.000.450.45
MendyLEIMedium4.406269041.501.360.340.000.0000.000.000.00
LucasLIVEasy4.42379381211.768.410.407.008.0032.671.820.61
HendersonLIVEasy6.207321160243.0411.770.490.000.0000.000.000.00
AllenSTKHard4.9211026221313.5522.450.722.005.0031.671.020.34
CoutinhoLIVEasy8.6713819481275.1116.050.5910.0025.0046.252.910.73
CanLIVEasy4.728420111283.0017.870.645.009.0042.251.910.48
LallanaLIVEasy6.8012320640274.5618.090.670.000.0000.000.000.00
MarkovicHULHard5.27318521103.105.960.608.0019.0044.753.650.91
Sheyi OjoLIVEasy4.7000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
MilnerLIVEasy6.4212927991324.0320.160.635.009.0042.251.410.35
FirminoLIVEasy8.7216828041325.2519.310.6013.0023.0045.752.640.66
BrannaganLIVEasy4.2000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
ChirivellaLIVEasy4.2000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
ManéLIVEasy9.3015622420285.5716.770.600.000.0000.000.000.00
DelphMCIEasy4.7013224071.862.770.400.008.0024.001.700.85
SterlingMCIEasy7.5313923011304.6318.530.624.0014.0043.501.870.47
NasriMCIEasy6.40116020.500.160.080.000.0000.000.000.00
SilvaMCIEasy8.6010824520293.7212.560.436.0015.0035.001.740.58
Yaya TouréMCIEasy7.237016191203.509.720.496.009.0033.001.250.42
NavasMCIEasy6.11439371212.057.050.344.0014.0043.502.300.57
FernandinhoMCIEasy5.336123051272.2611.510.436.008.0032.671.510.50
FernandoMCIEasy4.70175580151.133.620.240.001.0011.000.210.21
De BruyneMCIEasy10.4315624361305.2015.000.5015.0017.0035.671.630.54
GündoganMCIEasy4.90417040113.738.370.760.000.0000.000.000.00
NolitoMCIEasy8.40537760192.796.310.330.002.0021.000.240.12
ZinchenkoMCIEasy5.3000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
MataMUNMedium7.209513850224.3213.190.600.000.0000.000.000.00
FellainiMUNMedium5.834515301261.737.760.306.0010.0042.501.720.43
DepayMUNMedium7.10324050.600.420.080.000.0000.000.000.00
CarrickMUNMedium4.243512581181.948.330.465.007.0032.331.670.56
YoungMUNMedium5.14246701112.184.710.437.008.0032.671.570.52
JanuzajSUNHard5.314615581232.008.680.382.002.0021.000.380.19
HerreraMUNMedium6.4109022671263.4614.060.5423.0031.0047.754.841.21
PereiraMUNMedium4.4000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
SchneiderlinEVEHard4.63338931152.207.170.485.007.0032.331.520.51
SchweinsteigerMUNMedium5.1000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
LingardMUNMedium5.645211351202.609.290.465.009.0042.251.610.40
MartialMUNMedium9.2178311491204.159.020.4517.0017.0028.501.850.92
MkhitaryanMUNMedium8.846611571193.477.500.394.0013.0034.331.480.49
AdomahMIDHard5.403122031.000.560.190.000.0000.000.000.00
DowningMIDHard4.957018851262.6914.290.5510.0015.0043.753.060.77
ClaytonMIDHard4.376324441292.1714.650.519.0013.0043.253.020.76
LeadbitterMIDHard4.40245540112.185.450.501.005.0022.501.140.57
ReachMIDHard4.4000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
ForshawMIDHard4.557224011292.4816.000.555.008.0024.001.780.89
De PenaMIDHard4.2000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
de SartMIDHard4.3000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
FischerMIDHard4.90214070131.624.290.330.000.0000.000.000.00
de RoonMIDHard4.4128725031293.0019.770.6814.0021.0037.004.771.59
RedmondSOUHard5.9110824871313.4818.310.593.0016.0044.002.710.68
DavisSOUHard5.126321761272.3312.350.463.008.0032.671.570.52
Ward-ProwseSOUHard528415631263.2316.800.653.0013.0043.252.600.65
ReedSOUHard4.30364040.750.700.170.001.0011.000.230.23
TadicSOUHard6.919719981283.4614.060.503.0011.0042.751.590.40
ClasieSOUHard4.60369320152.407.830.520.0011.00111.002.392.39
Oriol RomeuSOUHard4.476625311292.2815.000.527.008.0024.001.820.91
RodriguezSOUHard5.91577591202.859.660.482.003.0031.000.510.17
HøjbjergSOUHard4.203612270211.718.570.411.005.0031.671.190.40
IrelandSTKHard4.4000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
AdamSTKHard4.705814800232.5212.340.541.003.0031.000.640.21
WhelanSTKHard4.305319270252.1212.330.490.001.0011.000.230.23
WaltersSTKHard5.407012690223.1812.960.594.0013.0026.502.411.20
ArnautovicSTKHard7.1010124541293.4814.230.4912.0016.0044.002.250.56
AfellaySTKHard5.40153840111.362.780.250.001.0011.000.190.19
ShaqiriSTKHard627113391174.1811.830.7015.0020.0036.673.331.11
ImbulaSTKHard4.50247960122.005.330.440.000.0000.000.000.00
BojanSTKHard5.50304750103.005.450.550.000.0000.000.000.00
KirchhoffSUNHard4.2012433081.502.860.360.000.0000.000.000.00
CattermoleSUNHard4.229470171.292.140.313.006.0041.501.430.36
LarssonSUNHard4.702811860171.655.960.350.000.0020.000.000.00
RodwellSUNHard4.313614021191.898.370.441.005.0031.671.160.39
LensSUNHard5.90269030.670.340.110.000.0000.000.000.00
KhazriSUNHard62307051201.505.000.2512.0013.0034.332.170.72
WatmoreSUNHard4.704310250152.879.150.610.000.0000.000.000.00
CorkSWAHard4.604822000281.7110.430.370.004.0022.000.870.43
SigurdssonSWAHard7.5616029671344.7121.330.638.0012.0043.001.600.40
RoutledgeSWAHard4.607419170272.7416.090.600.009.0024.501.960.98
BrittonSWAHard4.43238861131.775.230.403.003.0013.000.680.68
FultonSWAHard4.40196900111.734.320.392.002.0012.000.450.45
Ki Sung-yuengSWAHard532910811201.455.800.295.006.0032.001.200.40
MonteroSWAHard50173730131.313.400.260.001.0011.000.200.20
AyewWHUHard7.136511221222.959.150.4210.0014.0043.501.970.49
FerSWAHard4.819022551303.0018.750.633.007.0041.751.460.36
DyerSWAHard4.7012214091.332.550.280.000.0000.000.000.00
DierTOTHard538226111312.6516.400.536.0016.0044.003.200.80
DembéléTOTHard5.417018981252.8012.960.5210.0015.0043.752.780.69
ChadliWBAHard5.9010619230283.7917.970.642.006.0032.001.020.34
LamelaTOTHard6.60285950102.804.240.420.000.0000.000.000.00
EriksenTOTHard8.81119327991326.0321.930.6918.0037.0049.254.201.05
BentalebTOTHard4.5000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
MasonHULHard4.60269270161.635.650.350.000.0000.000.000.00
CarrollSWAHard4.1104210291143.0010.240.7311.0014.0043.503.410.85
AlliTOTHard9.2319726041326.1621.410.679.0029.0047.253.150.79
OnomahTOTHard4.20522060.831.190.200.001.0011.000.240.24
WanyamaTOTHard4.807325801312.3515.210.491.001.0020.500.210.10
PritchardTOTHard4.5000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
SonTOTHard7.3114516571295.0019.860.6811.0037.0049.255.071.27
GuédiouraMIDHard4.30268610181.446.050.340.001.0011.000.230.23
CapoueWATHard4.5211728061323.6626.000.8110.0013.0034.332.890.96
AbdiWATHard5000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
WatsonWATHard4.20154050.200.240.050.000.0000.000.000.00
AnyaWATHard4.50110020.500.220.110.000.0000.000.000.00
BehramiWATHard4.504317800251.729.560.381.001.0011.000.220.22
BerghuisWATHard5000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
AmrabatWATHard525817491252.3211.600.465.0010.0042.502.000.50
SuárezWATHard4.5000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
SuccessWATHard5.71285011191.474.910.261.004.0031.330.700.23
FletcherWBAHard4.509128490332.7620.220.612.006.0032.001.330.44
GardnerWBAHard5.10142180101.402.750.270.000.0000.000.000.00
MorrisonWBAHard4.307915170272.9318.370.681.004.0031.330.930.31
YacobWBAHard4.304721270281.6810.930.392.002.0012.000.470.47
McManamanWBAHard4.3000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
McCleanWBAHard4.804712470291.629.790.341.002.0030.670.420.14
LekoWBAHard4.2010105081.252.380.300.000.0000.000.000.00
PhillipsWBAHard5.4011521810274.2621.300.792.004.0031.330.740.25
NobleWHUHard6.206822770282.4310.970.390.004.0022.000.650.32
KouyatéWHUHard537025431302.3314.000.475.0014.0043.502.800.70
ObiangWHUHard4.405517630222.5012.500.570.000.0000.000.000.00
PayetWHUHard908115130194.269.000.470.000.0000.000.000.00
LanziniWHUHard6.1311823481313.8119.340.625.008.0042.001.310.33
CullenWHUHard4.4000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
AntonioWHUHard6.7013224330294.5519.700.680.002.0021.000.300.15
NordtveitWHUHard4.73267771151.735.530.374.004.0022.000.850.43
FeghouliWHUHard50469160192.429.200.480.001.0011.000.200.20
TöreWHUHard5.3010240061.671.890.310.000.0000.000.000.00
GudmundssonBURMedium4.81429511182.338.750.491.001.0011.000.210.21
GrujicLIVEasy4.30237140.500.470.120.000.0010.000.000.00
DoucouréWATHard4.62299021151.936.300.425.008.0042.001.740.43
WijnaldumLIVEasy7.5311826181323.6915.730.496.0016.0044.002.130.53
SobhiSTKHard4.81337551152.206.880.461.002.0021.000.420.21
GueyeEVEHard507323661302.4314.600.490.003.0040.750.600.15
SanéMCIEasy7.638114151204.0510.660.5311.0016.0044.002.110.53
RamírezMIDHard5.2-25915391252.3611.350.450.000.0020.000.000.00
KaikaiCRYMedium4.5000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
KapustkaLEIMedium5000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
PogbaMUNMedium8.2310325641293.5512.560.436.0010.0042.501.220.30
FieldWBAHard4.308172071.141.860.270.000.0000.000.000.00
DaviesEVEHard4.415512491202.7512.500.633.0011.0042.752.500.63
WinksTOTHard4.50304940211.436.670.320.000.0000.000.000.00
OlleyHULHard4.3000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
GoochSUNHard4.20103230101.002.380.240.000.0000.000.000.00
AsoroSUNHard4.40110020.500.230.110.000.0000.000.000.00
Alexander-ArnoldLIVEasy4.318167181.001.860.231.002.0021.000.470.23
DefourBURMedium5.605310550202.659.460.470.001.0011.000.180.18
ChalobahCHEMedium4.501079091.112.220.250.000.0000.000.000.00
O'NeillBURMedium4.30385040.750.700.170.000.0000.000.000.00
PienaarSUNHard4.80157480151.003.130.210.000.0000.000.000.00
FraserBOUMedium4.668715441243.6318.910.796.008.0042.001.740.43
PereyraWATHard5.804310360143.077.410.530.000.0000.000.000.00
FernandesWHUHard4.72287311241.175.960.254.006.0041.501.280.32
BoatengCRYMedium4.5000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
BoufalSOUHard6.72358821191.845.220.273.003.0021.500.450.22
NdongSUNHard4.825821631282.0712.080.434.007.0041.751.460.36
HendrickBURMedium5.316723311282.3912.640.453.0012.0043.002.260.57
TraoréMIDHard4.805014690252.0010.420.421.009.0033.001.880.63
NkoudouTOTHard6.80652070.860.880.130.001.0011.000.150.15
WeirHULHard4.3000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
SissokoTOTHard6.61408011221.826.060.282.005.0041.250.760.19
HenriksenHULHard4.90196190151.273.880.260.002.0021.000.410.20
FlaminiCRYMedium4.20112500101.102.620.260.002.0021.000.480.24
GarcíaMCIEasy50329040.750.600.150.000.0000.000.000.00
DreherCRYMedium4.4000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
EjariaLIVEasy4.4028030.670.450.150.000.0000.000.000.00
IsgroveSOUHard4.4000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
HeskethSOUHard4.5000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
HoneymanSUNHard4.503121031.000.670.220.000.0000.000.000.00
Reine-AdelaideARSHard4.5000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
OlomolaSOUHard4.4000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
McQueenSOUHard4.20236160141.645.480.390.003.0021.500.710.36
Maitland-NilesARSHard4.5012020.500.220.110.000.0000.000.000.00
JamesSWAHard4.5000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
VerlindenSTKHard4.5000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
JamesLEIMedium4.5011020.500.220.110.000.0000.000.000.00
WoodburnLIVEasy4.30484050.800.930.190.001.0011.000.230.23
SimsSOUHard4.2011178071.572.620.370.001.0011.000.240.24
PhillipsCRYMedium4.5000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
BrowneWHUHard4.5000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
QuinaWHUHard4.5000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
HusinCRYMedium4.5000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
Wan-BissakaCRYMedium4.5000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
HarperWBAHard4.5000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
Ethan RobsonSUNHard4.5000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
EmbletonSUNHard4.4000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
RiceWHUHard4.5000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
StewartWATHard4.5000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
BartonBURMedium4.323711051142.648.600.614.009.0042.252.090.52
LookmanEVEHard5116289182.003.200.402.002.0021.000.400.20
NdidiLEIMedium4.723910711123.258.300.694.007.0032.331.490.50
EvandroHULHard4.9112410181.502.450.311.002.0030.670.410.14
NarsinghSWAHard5.30203890111.823.770.341.003.0031.000.570.19
BradyBURMedium5.52336091113.006.000.554.008.0042.001.450.36
WestwoodBURMedium4.505204051.001.110.221.001.0011.000.220.22
N'DiayeHULHard4.12279271112.456.590.604.006.0041.501.460.37
MilivojevicCRYMedium5227888193.005.400.604.0015.0043.753.000.75
GrosickiHULHard5.53368361113.276.550.605.0012.0043.002.180.55
WilsonLIVEasy4.5000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
WillockMUNMedium4.5000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
Joe WilliamsEVEHard4.5000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
PereiraWATHard4.5000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
MakasiWHUHard4.5000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
HollandWHUHard4.5000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
No.NameTeamDifficulty£GW PtsTot PtsMinsGW GamesTot GamesPPGPPMPPMPGPts L2WPts L4WGames L4WPPG L4WPPM L4W PPMPG L4W