Midfielders

Please read our guide to how the stats are calculated and our guide to using the stats.

Quick Guide

  • A higher the Points Per Million suggests the player offers better points for their price
  • A higher PPMPG (points per million per game) suggests the player offers better value for money than a player with a lower PPMPG.

The stats are calculated using the latest  points and game time, and updated each night. Be sure to pop back as the season progresses as we update the stats with the latest points and game time information after each game week.

See these stats at a glance.

Midfielder Performance

£
GW Points
Tot Points
Mins
GW Games
Tot Games
PPG
PPM
PPMPG
Pts L2W
Pts L4W
Games L4W
PPG L4W
PPM L4W
PPMPG L4W
Name
Team
Difficulty
£
GW Pts
Tot Pts
Mins
GW Games
Tot Games
PPG
PPM
PPMPG
Pts L2W
Pts L4W
Games L4W
PPG L4W
PPM L4W
PPMPG L4W
SánchezMUNMedium11.8210617711224.828.980.417.009.0033.000.760.25
WalcottEVEMedium7.31283931102.803.840.383.0022.0045.503.010.75
ÖzilARSMedium9.329518011224.3210.220.464.0014.0043.501.510.38
CazorlaARSMedium6.9000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
RamseyARSMedium7010413760185.7814.860.8320.0022.00211.003.141.57
ChamberlainLIVEasy5.616913081272.5612.320.462.005.0041.250.890.22
CoquelinARSMedium4.307164071.001.630.230.000.0000.000.000.00
IwobiARSMedium5.115611101173.2910.980.656.0015.0043.752.940.74
ElnenyARSMedium4.2215476181.883.570.452.004.0031.330.950.32
XhakaARSMedium5.228023451272.9615.380.574.0011.0042.752.120.53
WilshereARSMedium5.32359111152.336.600.443.005.0031.670.940.31
ArterBOUMedium4.70279590132.085.740.440.000.0000.000.000.00
PughBOUMedium4.70267940171.535.530.331.002.0021.000.430.21
SurmanBOUMedium4.506615300173.8814.670.860.000.0000.000.000.00
StanislasBOUMedium5.97538951143.798.980.648.0024.0046.004.071.02
GoslingBOUMedium4.813611821172.127.500.442.006.0041.501.250.31
GradelBOUMedium5000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
IbeBOUMedium4.916715811252.6813.670.556.0015.0043.753.060.77
Lewis CookBOUMedium4.323613631191.898.370.444.009.0042.252.090.52
FraserBOUMedium5.156713111183.7213.140.737.0019.0044.753.730.93
KnockaertBHAMedium5.516516871242.7111.820.493.003.0021.500.550.27
StephensBHAMedium4.576724301272.4814.890.558.0012.0043.002.670.67
KayalBHAMedium4.4110217181.252.270.282.004.0041.000.910.23
SidwellBHAMedium4.3000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
MarchBHAMedium4.825615841262.1511.670.453.009.0042.251.880.47
SkalakBHAMedium4.7000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
NorwoodBHAMedium4.5000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
MurphyBHAMedium4.706166041.501.280.320.000.0000.000.000.00
GroßBHAMedium5.9212220591274.5220.680.7715.0019.0044.753.220.81
ArfieldBURMedium4.915613301183.1111.430.631.004.0031.330.820.27
MarneyBURMedium4.4000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
GudmundssonBURMedium5.128220341263.1516.080.6212.0016.0044.003.140.78
DefourBURMedium5.406219980242.5811.480.480.001.0011.000.190.19
HendrickBURMedium5.416718861242.7912.410.523.007.0041.751.300.32
BradyBURMedium5.305612770153.7310.570.700.000.0000.000.000.00
WestwoodBURMedium4.309125081.132.090.260.002.0012.000.470.47
WaltersBURMedium5.10336031.000.590.200.000.0000.000.000.00
CorkBURMedium4.626924301272.5615.000.563.007.0041.751.520.38
HazardCHEHard10.71613816081236.0012.900.5624.0042.00410.503.930.98
FàbregasCHEHard6.836115841232.658.970.393.003.0031.000.440.15
WillianCHEHard6.819612311263.6914.120.542.0014.0034.672.060.69
MaticMUNMedium4.726723791272.4814.260.535.009.0042.251.910.48
Loftus-CheekCRYHard4.405313290163.3112.050.750.000.0000.000.000.00
PedroCHEHard7.736912041213.298.960.435.007.0032.330.910.30
KenedyNEWHard4.7312210134.002.550.854.0012.0034.002.550.85
KantéCHEHard4.937420941243.0815.100.635.0010.0042.502.040.51
ChalobahWATMedium4.2012429052.402.860.570.000.0000.000.000.00
PuncheonCRYHard4.40115740101.102.500.250.000.0000.000.000.00
ZahaCRYHard6.807217860203.6010.590.532.006.0032.000.880.29
McArthurCRYHard4.325814761222.6413.490.614.008.0042.001.860.47
Lee Chung-yongCRYHard4.204110031.330.950.320.000.0000.000.000.00
CabayeCRYHard5.325317411232.3010.000.434.007.0041.751.320.33
SakoCRYHard4.90364660162.257.350.460.003.0021.500.610.31
TownsendCRYHard5.628121581253.2414.460.584.009.0033.001.610.54
MilivojevicCRYHard4.889020891253.6018.750.7518.0026.0046.505.421.35
BolasieEVEMedium6.4010331061.671.560.262.003.0021.500.470.23
MirallasEVEMedium605135051.000.830.170.000.0000.000.000.00
BarkleyCHEHard7.30153011.000.140.140.001.0011.000.140.14
McCarthyEVEMedium4.906204041.501.220.310.002.0012.000.410.41
BarryWBAMedium4.525418531242.2512.000.503.006.0041.501.330.33
BesicEVEMedium4.20246021.000.480.240.000.0000.000.000.00
LennonBURMedium5.43379811182.066.850.385.006.0032.001.110.37
SchneiderlinEVEMedium4.713615301221.647.660.353.005.0041.251.060.27
GueyeEVEMedium4.835320181242.2111.040.465.007.0032.331.460.49
DaviesEVEMedium5.174212611231.838.240.368.0010.0033.331.960.65
LookmanEVEMedium5.1010153071.431.960.280.000.0000.000.000.00
KlaassenEVEMedium6.904187041.000.580.140.000.0000.000.000.00
MooyHUDMedium5.379422781273.4817.740.668.0012.0043.002.260.57
van La ParraHUDMedium4.874814631232.0910.000.439.0012.0043.002.500.63
HoggHUDMedium4.423214581191.687.270.383.006.0041.501.360.34
BillingHUDMedium4.41155561101.503.410.341.003.0031.000.680.23
LolleyHUDMedium4.3011217061.832.560.430.000.0000.000.000.00
PayneHUDMedium4.5000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
WhiteheadHUDMedium4.30365031.000.700.230.000.0000.000.000.00
BunnHUDMedium4.5000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
ScannellHUDMedium4.5000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
KachungaHUDMedium5.704412530172.597.720.450.000.0000.000.000.00
InceHUDMedium5.526520631262.5011.820.453.005.0041.250.910.23
PalmerCHEHard5.304168041.000.750.190.000.0000.000.000.00
WilliamsHUDMedium4.80239140171.354.790.280.000.0000.000.000.00
MahrezLEIMedium8.6113819671255.5216.050.641.009.0024.501.050.52
AlbrightonLEIMedium5.629020171273.3316.070.604.008.0042.001.430.36
KingSWAMedium4.21245341122.005.710.481.001.0011.000.240.24
DrinkwaterCHEHard4.80203500102.004.170.420.000.0000.000.000.00
GrayLEIMedium5.305711820252.2810.750.431.004.0031.330.750.25
AmarteyLEIMedium4.3012467071.712.790.400.005.0022.501.160.58
MendyLEIMedium4.5000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
NdidiLEIMedium4.916724001272.4813.670.513.0010.0042.502.040.51
MusaLEIMedium6.1000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
IborraLEIMedium5.703510550142.506.140.440.000.0000.000.000.00
LucasLIVEasy4.5000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
HendersonLIVEasy5.305214180182.899.810.553.006.0023.001.130.57
CoutinhoLIVEasy9.1010311090147.3611.320.810.000.0000.000.000.00
CanLIVEasy4.827317931223.3215.210.693.0019.0044.753.960.99
LallanaLIVEasy7.318161171.141.100.161.002.0021.000.270.14
Sheyi OjoLIVEasy5000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
ManéLIVEasy9.339114101194.799.780.516.0014.0043.501.510.38
GrujicLIVEasy4.20314031.000.710.240.000.0000.000.000.00
WijnaldumLIVEasy6.635916971242.468.940.374.007.0041.751.060.27
WoodburnLIVEasy4.2000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
SalahLIVEasy10.41321720231268.3520.870.8028.0038.0049.503.650.91
DelphMCIMedium4.504212820162.639.330.580.000.0000.000.000.00
SterlingMCIMedium9817319171256.9219.220.7711.0026.0046.502.890.72
David SilvaMCIMedium7.9010817340215.1413.670.650.002.0021.000.250.13
Yaya TouréMCIMedium60789051.401.170.230.000.0000.000.000.00
FernandinhoMCIMedium5.129022501273.3317.650.654.0016.0044.003.140.78
FernandoMCIMedium4.5000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
De BruyneMCIMedium10.31317423111276.4416.890.6315.0035.0048.753.400.85
GündoganMCIMedium5.31467911192.428.680.462.003.0031.000.570.19
NolitoMCIMedium7000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
SanéMCIMedium8.3011815420225.3614.220.650.005.0015.000.600.60
Bernardo SilvaMCIMedium7.42649441252.568.650.357.0011.0042.751.490.37
MataMUNMedium6.818414481223.8212.350.566.0010.0042.501.470.37
FellainiMUNMedium4.70354080122.927.450.620.002.0021.000.430.21
CarrickMUNMedium4.21124111.000.240.241.001.0011.000.240.24
YoungMUNMedium4.927717041203.8515.710.792.006.0032.001.220.41
HerreraMUNMedium50298710191.535.800.310.002.0021.000.400.20
LingardMUNMedium6.129812661234.2616.070.705.0010.0042.501.640.41
MartialMUNMedium8211312711254.5214.130.573.0015.0043.751.880.47
MkhitaryanARSMedium7.827311041184.069.360.5215.0016.0035.332.050.68
PogbaMUNMedium829313741175.4711.630.683.007.0041.750.880.22
McTominayMUNMedium4.219204151.802.140.434.004.0022.000.950.48
RitchieNEWHard5.4118620211253.4415.930.6413.0014.0034.672.590.86
ShelveyNEWHard5.233313801201.656.350.325.007.0032.331.350.45
GouffranNEWHard5000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
DiaméNEWHard4.634610771202.3010.000.5012.0016.0044.003.480.87
ColbackNEWHard4.2000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
AtsuNEWHard4.817215991233.1315.000.652.007.0041.751.460.36
DavisSOUMedium4.717014831223.1814.890.681.004.0031.330.850.28
Ward-ProwseSOUMedium5.127112771223.2313.920.6314.0024.0046.004.711.18
TadicSOUMedium6.227819241253.1212.580.504.007.0041.751.130.28
ClasieSOUMedium4.4000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
Oriol RomeuSOUMedium4.315021031252.0011.630.473.005.0041.251.160.29
HøjbjergSOUMedium4.32239311141.645.350.383.007.0041.751.630.41
BoufalSOUMedium5.715211541232.269.120.406.008.0042.001.400.35
SimsSOUMedium4.3011011.000.230.230.000.0000.000.000.00
RedmondSOUMedium5.904813710222.188.140.371.001.0011.000.170.17
AllenSTKHard5.128122321253.2415.880.644.0018.0044.503.530.88
AdamSTKHard4.7-112360191.332.550.28-1.004.0031.330.850.28
WhelanSTKHard4.5000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
ArnautovicWHUMedium6.988813501194.6312.750.678.0013.0026.501.880.94
AfellaySTKHard4.806162061.001.250.210.000.0000.000.000.00
ShaqiriSTKHard6.21011020641254.4017.740.7118.0027.0046.754.351.09
ImbulaSTKHard4.5000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
BojanSTKHard5.50271012.000.360.360.000.0000.000.000.00
SobhiSTKHard4.50398850172.298.670.510.001.0011.000.220.22
FletcherSTKHard4.816421101252.5613.330.531.007.0032.331.460.49
SigurdssonEVEMedium8128920041243.7111.130.4612.0019.0036.332.380.79
RoutledgeSWAMedium5.10143210121.172.750.231.002.0021.000.390.20
BrittonSWAMedium4.409269042.252.050.510.000.0000.000.000.00
FultonSWAMedium4.30117020.500.230.120.000.0000.000.000.00
Ki Sung-yuengSWAMedium4.9114411621152.938.980.6019.0024.0046.004.901.22
MonteroSWAMedium4.9000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
FerSWAMedium5.204113940202.057.880.391.006.0032.001.150.38
CarrollSWAMedium4.336219571262.3814.420.554.006.0041.501.400.35
BarrowSWAMedium5000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
NarsinghSWAMedium4.70264970141.865.530.400.000.0000.000.000.00
MesaSWAMedium4.20187530111.644.290.390.000.0000.000.000.00
DierTOTEasy4.726422841252.5613.620.544.009.0042.251.910.48
DembéléTOTEasy4.933613001191.897.350.395.008.0042.001.630.41
LamelaTOTEasy6.30243201131.853.810.294.006.0041.500.950.24
EriksenTOTEasy9.2313922281245.7915.110.635.0015.0035.001.630.54
AlliTOTEasy8.9311921851244.9613.370.564.0011.0042.751.240.31
WanyamaTOTEasy4.8116183191.783.330.378.0010.0042.502.080.52
SonTOTEasy8.1312216901245.0815.060.635.0010.0042.501.230.31
WinksTOTEasy4.80317680152.076.460.430.000.0000.000.000.00
NkoudouBURMedium5.41549151.000.930.191.003.0031.000.560.19
SissokoTOTEasy5.304510970222.058.490.390.002.0021.000.380.19
CleverleyWATMedium505819000232.5211.600.500.003.0013.000.600.60
CapoueWATMedium4.82276371132.085.630.434.007.0032.331.460.49
BehramiWATMedium4.5000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
BerghuisWATMedium5000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
AmrabatWATMedium506198032.001.200.400.000.0000.000.000.00
SuccessWATMedium5.3000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
DoucouréWATMedium5.4211123401264.2720.560.7912.0016.0044.002.960.74
PereyraWATMedium5.81418401221.867.070.3210.0012.0043.002.070.52
HughesWATMedium4.6026323055.205.651.130.000.0000.000.000.00
LivermoreWBAMedium4.804917540232.1310.210.440.001.0011.000.210.21
ChadliWBAMedium5.6013174034.332.320.770.000.0000.000.000.00
MorrisonWBAMedium5.4013205043.252.410.600.000.0000.000.000.00
YacobWBAMedium4.31197171131.464.420.343.005.0031.671.160.39
McCleanWBAMedium4.70318110221.416.600.301.003.0031.000.640.21
LekoWBAMedium4.5000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
PhillipsWBAMedium5.425313541202.659.810.493.005.0041.250.930.23
FieldWBAMedium4.5020492072.864.440.630.001.0011.000.220.22
BruntWBAMedium51509931153.3310.000.6710.0012.0034.002.400.80
SnodgrassWHUMedium5.8000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
André AyewSWAMedium6.80479171182.616.910.380.000.0010.000.000.00
NobleWHUMedium5.335514101173.2410.380.615.0018.0044.503.400.85
KouyatéWHUMedium535818101212.7611.600.555.009.0042.251.800.45
ObiangWHUMedium4.405315580182.9412.050.670.002.0012.000.450.45
LanziniWHUMedium6.607414490174.3511.210.660.003.0013.000.450.45
AntonioWHUMedium7.464711751153.136.350.427.007.0023.500.950.47
FeghouliWHUMedium5.5000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
FernandesWHUMedium4.409412071.292.050.290.000.0000.000.000.00
BakayokoCHEHard4.906717590242.7913.670.57-2.003.0031.000.610.20
de JongNEWHard4.9000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
AaronsNEWHard4.305136041.251.160.290.000.0000.000.000.00
MusondaCHEHard4.80635032.001.250.420.004.0014.000.830.83
JamesLEIMedium4.42228111112.005.000.453.008.0042.001.820.45
PereiraMUNMedium4.9000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
MurphyNEWHard50388460182.117.600.420.0010.0025.002.001.00
BrownBHAMedium5.20163020131.233.080.240.000.0000.000.000.00
WatsonWATMedium4.3012455081.502.790.350.002.0012.000.470.47
NelsonARSMedium4.70118011.000.210.210.001.0011.000.210.21
PröpperBHAMedium5.327024151272.5913.210.497.0011.0042.752.080.52
LokiloCRYHard4.3000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
FodenMCIMedium4.74517122.501.060.534.004.0014.000.850.85
DiazMCIMedium4.70331031.000.640.211.003.0031.000.640.21
MerinoNEWHard504412450202.208.800.441.003.0021.500.600.30
Choupo-MotingSTKHard5.429419981263.6217.410.673.0012.0043.002.220.56
LeminaSOUMedium4.814312651192.268.960.4711.0013.0034.332.710.90
RicharlisonWATMedium6.1211022841274.0718.030.674.009.0042.251.480.37
ScottCHEHard4.3000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
HarperWBAMedium4.50120011.000.220.220.000.0000.000.000.00
BogaCHEHard60117011.000.170.170.000.0000.000.000.00
JeséSTKHard5.41275101102.705.000.501.001.0011.000.190.19
KaikaiCRYHard4.30113011.000.230.230.000.0000.000.000.00
SaivetNEWHard4.40883018.001.821.820.000.0000.000.000.00
IzquierdoBHAMedium5.976411111222.9110.850.4915.0018.0044.503.050.76
ClucasSWAMedium4.735613981202.8011.910.605.0023.0045.754.891.22
SabiriHUDMedium4.8010217052.002.080.420.001.0011.000.210.21
BurkeWBAMedium4.91142321101.402.860.292.002.0021.000.410.20
HaksabanovicWHUMedium5000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
CarrilloWATMedium5.505914250242.4610.730.451.004.0031.330.730.24
Oakley-BootheTOTEasy4.5000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
KrychowiakWBAMedium4.824613091192.429.580.502.009.0033.001.880.63
SanchesSWAMedium4.30206990121.674.650.390.000.0000.000.000.00
VlasicEVEMedium5.4013438091.442.410.270.001.0011.000.190.19
LumekaCRYHard4.40125011.000.230.230.000.0000.000.000.00
Maitland-NilesARSMedium4.5016563091.783.560.400.001.0011.000.220.22
ZinchenkoMCIMedium528261142.001.600.402.007.0032.331.400.47
MutchCRYHard4.5000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
MolumbyBHAMedium4.5000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
AmpaduCHEHard4.50110011.000.220.220.000.0000.000.000.00
QuinaWHUMedium4.4000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
ChoudhuryLEIMedium4.4017011.000.230.230.000.0000.000.000.00
JohnsonWHUMedium4.5000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
UlvestadBURMedium4.4000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
Wan-BissakaCRYHard4.5000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
MakasiWHUMedium4.5000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
Hudson-OdoiCHEHard4.50125011.000.220.220.001.0011.000.220.22
HyndmanBOUMedium4.5000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
MahoneyBOUMedium4.5000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
ThomasLEIMedium4.5000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
ButcherBOUMedium4.5000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
SilvaLEIMedium618117142.001.330.333.007.0032.331.170.39
IrelandSTKHard4.50190011.000.220.220.000.0000.000.000.00
PritchardHUDMedium5.41214174134.672.590.8612.0013.0026.502.411.20
CullenWHUMedium4.5000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
TaylorBOUMedium4.5000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
RakipCRYHard5000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
João MárioWHUMedium6.5310256133.331.540.518.0010.0033.331.540.51
DeulofeuWATMedium6218249136.003.001.0015.0018.0036.003.001.00
StewartWATMedium4.5000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
LukebakioWATMedium51115111.000.200.201.001.0011.000.200.20
Lucas MouraTOTEasy8000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
NdongWATMedium4.5000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
Badou NdiayeSTKHard5.526148123.001.090.556.006.0023.001.090.55
O'NeillBURMedium4.5000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
DyerSWAMedium4.43329771162.007.270.455.0010.0042.502.270.57
HaydenNEWHard4.413612981211.718.180.392.004.0031.330.910.30
BaningimeEVEMedium4.505145051.001.110.220.000.0000.000.000.00
No.NameTeamDifficulty£GW PtsTot PtsMinsGW GamesTot GamesPPGPPMPPMPGPts L2WPts L4WGames L4WPPG L4WPPM L4W PPMPG L4W