Midfielders

Please read our guide to how the stats are calculated and our guide to using the stats.

Quick Guide

  • A higher the Points Per Million suggests the player offers better points for their price
  • A higher PPMPG (points per million per game) suggests the player offers better value for money than a player with a lower PPMPG.

The stats are calculated using the latest  points and game time, and updated each night. Be sure to pop back as the season progresses as we update the stats with the latest points and game time information after each game week.

See these stats at a glance.

Midfielder Performance

£
GW Points
Tot Points
Mins
GW Games
Tot Games
PPG
PPM
PPMPG
Pts L2W
Pts L4W
Games L4W
PPG L4W
PPM L4W
PPMPG L4W
Name
Team
Difficulty
£
GW Pts
Tot Pts
Mins
GW Games
Tot Games
PPG
PPM
PPMPG
Pts L2W
Pts L4W
Games L4W
PPG L4W
PPM L4W
PPMPG L4W
SánchezARSMedium11.91115417831207.7012.940.6518.0027.0046.752.270.57
WalcottARSMedium7.509013410156.0012.000.800.000.0000.000.000.00
ÖzilARSMedium9.569015041175.299.470.566.0012.0026.001.260.63
CazorlaARSMedium7038618084.755.430.680.000.0000.000.000.00
RamseyARSMedium7.63154471101.501.970.204.005.0041.250.660.16
WilshereBOUMedium5.923812921172.246.440.382.006.0032.001.020.34
ChamberlainARSMedium5.81528121182.898.970.503.004.0031.330.690.23
GnabryARSMedium5000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
CoquelinARSMedium4.303411910172.007.910.471.005.0031.671.160.39
IwobiARSMedium5.810669651173.8811.380.6712.0026.0046.504.481.12
ElnenyARSMedium4.60215340111.914.570.420.003.0013.000.650.65
CampbellARSMedium5.9000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
XhakaARSMedium5.234213191172.478.080.488.0014.0043.502.690.67
ArterBOUMedium524818431192.539.600.513.008.0042.001.600.40
PughBOUMedium4.7118186153.603.830.771.001.0011.000.210.21
SurmanBOUMedium4.622710811122.255.870.493.008.0042.001.740.43
O'KaneBOUMedium4.4000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
MacDonaldBOUMedium4.5000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
StanislasBOUMedium5.27719661116.4513.651.2412.0019.0044.753.650.91
GoslingBOUMedium4.70358380162.197.450.472.005.0031.671.060.35
GradelBOUMedium50495050.800.800.160.000.0000.000.000.00
HyndmanBOUMedium4.4000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
IbeBOUMedium4.90247630141.714.900.350.001.0011.000.200.20
CookBOUMedium4.20280021.000.480.240.000.0000.000.000.00
KingBOUMedium5.315813221193.0510.940.584.0012.0043.002.260.57
JonesBURHard50186020.500.200.100.000.0000.000.000.00
BoydBURHard5.164715271192.479.220.498.0012.0043.002.350.59
ArfieldBURHard5.204713250182.619.040.502.0010.0033.331.920.64
MarneyBURHard4.525016891192.6311.110.582.009.0033.002.000.67
UlvestadBURHard4.4000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
KightlyBURHard4.206104051.201.430.290.000.0000.000.000.00
HazardCHEMedium10.4612616831187.0012.120.678.0023.0045.752.210.55
FàbregasCHEMedium6.91434991123.586.230.522.0017.0044.252.460.62
OscarCHEMedium7.1017455082.132.390.300.000.0000.000.000.00
CuadradoCHEMedium6.9000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
WillianCHEMedium7.267110051164.449.860.627.0025.0046.253.470.87
MaticCHEMedium536816181183.7813.600.765.009.0042.251.800.45
Loftus-CheekCHEMedium5.11216121.000.390.201.001.0011.000.200.20
MikelCHEMedium4.4000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
PedroCHEMedium7108710191165.4412.430.7811.0024.0038.003.431.14
TraoreCHEMedium5.4000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
MosesCHEMedium5.736513361193.4211.400.605.009.0042.251.580.39
Van GinkelCHEMedium4.9000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
KenedyWATMedium5.10116011.000.200.200.000.0000.000.000.00
KantéCHEMedium4.735117881182.8310.850.605.007.0032.331.490.50
BolasieEVEMedium5.704510480123.757.890.660.000.0000.000.000.00
PuncheonCRYMedium5.224715771172.769.040.534.007.0041.751.350.34
ZahaCRYMedium5.608816450184.8915.710.879.0012.0034.002.140.71
JedinakCRYMedium4.50290021.000.440.220.000.0000.000.000.00
LedleyCRYMedium4.413610621142.578.180.583.003.0021.500.680.34
McArthurCRYMedium4.826813181144.8614.171.012.002.0012.000.420.42
MutchCRYMedium4.20453050.800.950.191.003.0031.000.710.24
WilliamsCRYMedium4.5000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
Lee Chung-yongCRYMedium4.31224071121.835.120.431.002.0021.000.470.23
CabayeCRYMedium5.623812501162.386.790.424.0014.0043.502.500.63
SakoCRYMedium5.30463031.330.750.251.001.0011.000.190.19
TownsendCRYMedium5.925413721183.009.150.513.0013.0043.252.200.55
MirallasEVEMedium6147011921183.8911.670.6517.0031.0047.755.171.29
BarkleyEVEMedium797314751174.2910.430.6112.0024.0046.003.430.86
CleverleyWATMedium5.11144211101.402.750.271.002.0021.000.390.20
McCarthyEVEMedium4.8110473191.112.080.231.001.0011.000.210.21
BarryEVEMedium4.535014491182.7811.110.624.009.0042.252.000.50
GibsonEVEMedium4.3000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
BesicEVEMedium4.3000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
OviedoEVEMedium4.309475051.802.090.420.000.0000.000.000.00
DeulofeuEVEMedium5.90134600101.302.200.220.000.0000.000.000.00
LennonEVEMedium5.50214910102.103.820.383.006.0023.001.090.55
SnodgrassHULHard5.859917101185.5017.070.9515.0027.0046.754.661.16
ClucasHULHard4.724017791192.118.510.454.007.0041.751.490.37
LivermoreHULHard4.814616691192.429.580.503.007.0041.751.460.36
ElmohamadyHULHard4.703716480182.067.870.446.009.0033.001.910.64
DiaméHULHard5.5000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
HuddlestoneHULHard4.673711341172.188.040.479.0013.0043.252.830.71
MeylerHULHard4.40267580132.005.910.450.001.0011.000.230.23
MaloneyHULHard4.3015151053.003.490.700.000.0000.000.000.00
MahrezLEIHard906515080193.427.220.383.007.0032.330.780.26
AlbrightonLEIHard524112691172.418.200.483.0012.0043.002.400.60
KingLEIHard4.803110480152.076.460.433.005.0022.501.040.52
DrinkwaterLEIHard5.323612931152.406.790.452.005.0031.670.940.31
InlerLEIHard4.4000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
GrayLEIHard4.81324351142.296.670.482.007.0041.751.460.36
AmarteyLEIHard4.504413770162.759.780.613.007.0032.331.560.52
MendyLEIHard4.425224141.251.140.285.005.0022.501.140.57
LucasLIVMedium4.40123090111.092.730.251.002.0021.000.450.23
HendersonLIVMedium6.326617561183.6710.480.582.007.0032.331.110.37
AllenSTKHard5.328016421204.0015.090.755.008.0042.001.510.38
CoutinhoLIVMedium8.31799901126.589.520.791.001.0011.000.120.12
CanLIVMedium4.84489621133.6910.000.776.009.0042.251.880.47
LallanaLIVMedium7.7210713781185.9413.900.773.0018.0044.502.340.58
MarkovicLIVMedium5.4000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
Sheyi OjoLIVMedium4.7000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
MilnerLIVMedium6.4109016461175.2914.060.8310.0018.0044.502.810.70
FirminoLIVMedium8.419817721185.4411.670.653.0016.0044.001.900.48
BrannaganLIVMedium4.2000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
ChirivellaLIVMedium4.2000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
ManéLIVMedium9.1011316550176.6512.420.736.0011.0033.671.210.40
DelphMCIMedium4.70230030.670.430.140.000.0000.000.000.00
SterlingMCIMedium7.728915681184.9411.560.647.0018.0044.502.340.58
NasriMCIMedium6.40116020.500.160.080.000.0000.000.000.00
SilvaMCIMedium8.716115601193.217.010.371.009.0042.251.030.26
Yaya TouréMCIMedium7.3239766194.335.340.593.0016.0044.002.190.55
NavasMCIMedium6.10245100141.713.930.281.002.0021.000.330.16
FernandinhoMCIMedium5.303814710162.387.170.45-2.003.0031.000.570.19
FernandoMCIMedium4.70145320101.402.980.300.001.0011.000.210.21
De BruyneMCIMedium10.529615721195.059.140.484.009.0042.250.860.21
GündoganMCIMedium4.90417040104.108.370.840.000.0000.000.000.00
NolitoMCIMedium8.50497350143.505.760.410.001.0011.000.120.12
ZinchenkoMCIMedium5.3000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
MataMUNMedium7.21669851154.409.170.6110.0017.0044.252.360.59
FellainiMUNMedium5.81227981171.293.790.221.005.0031.670.860.29
DepayMUNMedium7.10324050.600.420.080.000.0000.000.000.00
CarrickMUNMedium4.31217781102.104.880.494.006.0032.001.400.47
YoungMUNMedium5.106237041.501.180.290.000.0000.000.000.00
JanuzajSUNHard5.31239671141.644.340.313.008.0032.671.510.50
HerreraMUNMedium6.314814571172.827.620.458.0013.0043.252.060.52
PereiraMUNMedium4.4000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
SchneiderlinEVEMedium4.61440150.800.870.171.001.0011.000.220.22
SchweinsteigerMUNMedium5.1000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
LingardMUNMedium5.60276330112.454.820.441.004.0022.000.710.36
MartialMUNMedium9.32487071143.435.160.372.0012.0034.001.290.43
MkhitaryanMUNMedium92285741122.333.110.265.0013.0043.251.440.36
AdomahMIDMedium5.403122031.000.560.190.000.0000.000.000.00
DowningMIDMedium504611040162.889.200.581.004.0022.000.800.40
ClaytonMIDMedium4.303613640172.128.370.492.005.0031.671.160.39
LeadbitterMIDMedium4.7315234162.503.190.534.0012.0034.002.550.85
ReachMIDMedium4.4000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
ForshawMIDMedium4.535417771192.8412.000.636.0010.0042.502.220.56
De PenaMIDMedium4.2000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
de SartMIDMedium4.3000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
FischerMIDMedium4.90214070111.914.290.390.000.0000.000.000.00
de RoonMIDMedium4.434714881162.9410.680.676.009.0042.252.050.51
RedmondSOUMedium5.826516561193.4211.210.594.002.0030.670.340.11
DavisSOUMedium5.104113700172.418.040.470.004.0022.000.780.39
Ward-ProwseSOUMedium52387641162.387.600.483.009.0042.251.800.45
ReedSOUMedium4.30258021.000.470.230.000.0000.000.000.00
TadicSOUMedium734911791182.727.000.396.0012.0043.001.710.43
ClasieSOUMedium4.60217510121.754.570.382.002.0012.000.430.43
Oriol RomeuSOUMedium4.514317211192.269.560.503.007.0041.751.560.39
RodriguezSOUMedium6.31385471142.716.030.433.006.0041.500.950.24
HøjbjergSOUMedium4.22279621151.806.430.432.004.0031.330.950.32
IrelandSTKHard4.4000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
AdamSTKHard4.74449121133.389.360.7215.0016.0035.333.401.13
WhelanSTKHard4.323212921171.887.440.443.005.0031.671.160.39
WaltersSTKHard5.50479360162.948.550.533.0010.0025.001.820.91
ArnautovicSTKHard7.1155414121163.387.610.4818.0018.0029.002.541.27
AfellaySTKHard5.415123141.250.930.232.005.0041.250.930.23
ShaqiriSTKHard6.124810001124.007.870.662.004.0022.000.660.33
ImbulaSTKHard4.60227870112.004.780.430.001.0020.500.220.11
BojanSTKHard5.50304750103.005.450.550.001.0011.000.180.18
KirchhoffSUNHard4.3012433062.002.790.470.000.0000.000.000.00
CattermoleSUNHard4.203175021.500.710.360.000.0000.000.000.00
LarssonSUNHard4.7213488181.632.770.356.0010.0042.502.130.53
RodwellSUNHard4.32207931102.004.650.473.003.0021.500.700.35
LensSUNHard5.90269030.670.340.110.000.0000.000.000.00
KhazriSUNHard60144560111.272.330.211.002.0021.000.330.17
WatmoreSUNHard4.804310250123.588.960.750.000.0000.000.000.00
CorkSWAHard4.602912361151.936.300.422.005.0041.251.090.27
SigurdssonSWAHard7.329417971194.9512.880.689.0013.0043.251.780.45
RoutledgeSWAHard4.724913131163.0610.430.655.007.0032.331.490.50
BrittonSWAHard4.40208020102.004.550.450.004.0022.000.910.45
FultonSWAHard4.4016623082.003.640.453.004.0022.000.910.45
Ki Sung-yuengSWAHard51218161131.624.200.323.004.0031.330.800.27
MonteroSWAHard50163470121.333.200.270.001.0011.000.200.20
AyewWHUMedium7.10245010122.003.380.281.0011.0033.671.550.52
FerSWAHard4.906511751154.3313.270.884.005.0031.671.020.34
DyerSWAHard4.7110192171.432.130.302.008.0042.001.700.43
DierTOTMedium534115311192.168.200.436.0010.0042.502.000.50
DembéléTOTMedium5.43329681122.675.930.496.007.0032.331.300.43
ChadliWBAEasy626410341154.2710.670.714.008.0042.001.330.33
LamelaTOTMedium6.6028595093.114.240.470.000.0000.000.000.00
EriksenTOTMedium8.71012117551196.3713.910.7321.0033.0048.253.790.95
BentalebTOTMedium4.5000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
MasonHULHard4.72259071131.925.320.413.003.0031.000.640.21
CarrollSWAHard4.2011020.500.240.120.000.0000.000.000.00
AlliTOTMedium8.7612115341196.3713.910.7321.0050.00412.505.751.44
OnomahTOTMedium4.30419050.800.930.190.000.0000.000.000.00
WanyamaTOTMedium4.835718501202.8511.880.595.009.0042.251.880.47
PritchardTOTMedium4.5000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
SonTOTMedium6.91839701174.8812.030.712.0010.0042.501.450.36
GuédiouraWATMedium4.30217210121.754.880.412.006.0032.001.400.47
CapoueWATMedium4.738618371194.5318.300.965.009.0042.251.910.48
AbdiWATMedium5000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
WatsonWATMedium4.20154050.200.240.050.000.0000.000.000.00
AnyaWATMedium4.50110020.500.220.110.000.0000.000.000.00
BehramiWATMedium4.533214271162.007.110.444.005.0031.671.110.37
BerghuisWATMedium5000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
AmrabatWATMedium504614030162.889.200.580.004.0022.000.800.40
SuárezWATMedium4.5000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
SuccessWATMedium5.7014257072.002.460.350.000.0000.000.000.00
FletcherWBAEasy4.425418041192.8412.270.654.008.0042.001.820.45
GardnerWBAEasy5.1014218091.562.750.310.000.0000.000.000.00
MorrisonWBAEasy4.62448271143.149.570.689.0010.0033.332.170.72
YacobWBAEasy4.423617331182.008.180.454.008.0042.001.820.45
McManamanWBAEasy4.3000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
McCleanWBAEasy4.91347941162.136.940.432.004.0041.000.820.20
LekoWBAEasy4.20995061.502.140.360.000.0000.000.000.00
PhillipsWBAEasy5.8210216531185.6717.590.9811.0026.0046.504.481.12
NobleWHUMedium6.224715621182.617.580.422.005.0031.670.810.27
KouyatéWHUMedium5.104315980162.698.430.532.009.0033.001.760.59
ObiangWHUMedium4.433110941132.387.050.545.005.0022.501.140.57
PayetWHUMedium908115130165.069.000.561.009.0033.001.000.33
LanziniWHUMedium6.396012331163.759.520.6011.0011.0033.671.750.58
CullenWHUMedium4.4000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
AntonioWHUMedium6.81510417241185.7815.290.8517.0027.0046.753.970.99
NordtveitWHUMedium4.70226770121.834.680.391.007.0032.331.490.50
FeghouliWHUMedium59172711101.703.400.347.0012.0043.002.400.60
TöreWHUMedium5.3010240052.001.890.380.000.0000.000.000.00
GudmundssonBURHard50419220152.738.200.551.003.0031.000.600.20
GrujicLIVMedium4.30230021.000.470.230.000.0000.000.000.00
DoucouréWATMedium4.637277151.401.520.304.006.0032.001.300.43
WijnaldumLIVMedium7.515915381183.287.870.443.0016.0044.002.130.53
SobhiSTKHard4.9013200081.632.650.330.001.0011.000.200.20
GueyeEVEMedium505016650172.9410.000.593.008.0032.671.600.53
SanéMCIMedium7.50243920102.403.200.320.000.0000.000.000.00
RamírezMIDMedium5.305311890153.5310.000.672.004.0031.330.750.25
KaikaiCRYMedium4.5000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
KapustkaLEIHard5000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
PogbaMUNMedium8.528118001194.269.530.505.0022.0045.502.590.65
FieldWBAEasy4.415166141.251.140.281.001.0011.000.230.23
DaviesEVEMedium4.3818271182.254.190.5214.0015.0043.753.490.87
WinksTOTMedium4.51213431131.624.670.362.004.0041.000.890.22
OlleyHULHard4.3000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
GoochSUNHard4.2010323091.112.380.260.000.0000.000.000.00
AsoroSUNHard4.40110020.500.230.110.000.0000.000.000.00
Alexander-ArnoldLIVMedium4.32391121.500.700.352.002.0012.000.470.47
DefourBURHard5.73488771153.208.420.564.008.0042.001.400.35
ChalobahCHEMedium4.501079081.252.220.280.002.0021.000.440.22
O'NeillBURHard4.30385040.750.700.170.000.0000.000.000.00
PienaarSUNHard4.80136900121.082.710.230.001.0011.000.210.21
FraserBOUMedium4.84515601124.2510.630.8917.0025.0038.335.211.74
PereyraWATMedium5.904310360113.917.290.660.000.0000.000.000.00
FernandesWHUMedium4.81154031131.153.130.242.004.0041.000.830.21
BoatengCRYMedium4.5000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
BoufalSOUMedium6.80246240112.183.530.321.004.0031.330.590.20
NdongSUNHard4.803213060142.296.670.486.0010.0033.332.080.69
HendrickBURHard5.434314511162.697.960.504.006.0032.001.110.37
TraoréMIDMedium4.80257710131.925.210.403.007.0032.331.460.49
NkoudouTOTMedium6.80540051.000.740.150.000.0000.000.000.00
WeirHULHard4.3000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
SissokoTOTMedium6.70295700122.424.330.361.006.0023.000.900.45
HenriksenHULHard4.9016572091.783.270.361.002.0021.000.410.20
FlaminiCRYMedium4.308237071.141.860.270.004.0022.000.930.47
GarcíaMCIMedium50329031.000.600.200.000.0000.000.000.00
DreherCRYMedium4.4000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
EjariaLIVMedium4.4028021.000.450.230.000.0000.000.000.00
IsgroveSOUMedium4.4000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
HeskethSOUMedium4.5000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
HoneymanSUNHard4.5000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
Reine-AdelaideARSMedium4.5000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
OlomolaSOUMedium4.4000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
McQueenSOUMedium4.3018480082.254.190.522.004.0022.000.930.47
Maitland-NilesARSMedium4.5012011.000.220.220.000.0000.000.000.00
JamesSWAHard4.5000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
VerlindenSTKHard4.5000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
JamesLEIHard4.5011011.000.220.220.000.0000.000.000.00
WoodburnLIVMedium4.3011000.000.230.000.000.0000.000.000.00
SimsSOUMedium4.219143133.002.140.711.002.0021.000.480.24
PhillipsCRYMedium4.5000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
BrowneWHUMedium4.5000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
QuinaWHUMedium4.5000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
HusinCRYMedium4.5000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
Wan-BissakaCRYMedium4.5000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
HarperWBAEasy4.5000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
Ethan RobsonSUNHard4.5000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
EmbletonSUNHard4.4000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
RiceWHUMedium4.5000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
StewartWATMedium4.5000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
BartonBURHard4.56618116.001.331.336.006.0016.001.331.33
LookmanEVEMedium5.5661116.001.091.096.006.0016.001.091.09
NdidiLEIHard52290112.000.400.402.002.0012.000.400.40
EvandroHULHard51115000.000.200.001.001.0000.000.200.00
No.NameTeamDifficulty£GW PtsTot PtsMinsGW GamesTot GamesPPGPPMPPMPGPts L2WPts L4WGames L4WPPG L4WPPM L4W PPMPG L4W