Midfielders

Please read our guide to how the stats are calculated and our guide to using the stats.

Quick Guide

  • A higher the Points Per Million suggests the player offers better points for their price
  • A higher PPMPG (points per million per game) suggests the player offers better value for money than a player with a lower PPMPG.

The stats are calculated using the latest  points and game time, and updated each night. Be sure to pop back as the season progresses as we update the stats with the latest points and game time information after each game week.

See these stats at a glance.

Midfielder Performance

£
GW Points
Tot Points
Mins
GW Games
Tot Games
PPG
PPM
PPMPG
Pts L2W
Pts L4W
Games L4W
PPG L4W
PPM L4W
PPMPG L4W
Name
Team
Difficulty
£
GW Pts
Tot Pts
Mins
GW Games
Tot Games
PPG
PPM
PPMPG
Pts L2W
Pts L4W
Games L4W
PPG L4W
PPM L4W
PPMPG L4W
SánchezARSMedium11.6018321430257.3215.780.6315.0021.0037.001.810.60
WalcottARSMedium7.309515230204.7513.010.652.005.0031.670.680.23
ÖzilARSMedium9.4010318620224.6810.960.503.007.0032.330.740.25
CazorlaARSMedium7038618094.225.430.600.000.0000.000.000.00
RamseyARSMedium7.60185560121.502.370.200.001.0011.000.130.13
WilshereBOUMedium5.925016721232.178.470.373.0010.0042.501.690.42
ChamberlainARSMedium5.806010540222.7310.340.473.008.0032.671.380.46
GnabryARSMedium5000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
CoquelinARSMedium4.304214330212.009.770.473.007.0032.331.630.54
IwobiARSMedium5.908312940213.9514.070.673.0014.0034.672.370.79
ElnenyARSMedium4.50225560131.694.890.381.001.0011.000.220.22
CampbellARSMedium5.9000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
XhakaARSMedium5.204113830192.167.880.410.000.0000.000.000.00
ArterBOUMedium525821111262.2311.600.453.0010.0042.502.000.50
PughBOUMedium4.6224371192.675.220.583.005.0031.671.090.36
SurmanBOUMedium4.624015311182.228.700.484.008.0042.001.740.43
O'KaneBOUMedium4.4000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
MacDonaldBOUMedium4.5000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
StanislasBOUMedium5.107510990155.0014.710.980.002.0012.000.390.39
GoslingBOUMedium4.71379081211.767.870.371.002.0021.000.430.21
GradelBOUMedium50495060.670.800.130.000.0000.000.000.00
HyndmanBOUMedium4.4000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
IbeBOUMedium4.90299300191.535.920.312.004.0031.330.820.27
CookBOUMedium4.20280021.000.480.240.000.0000.000.000.00
KingBOUMedium5.478917551253.5616.480.669.0024.0046.004.441.11
JonesBURHard50186020.500.200.100.000.0000.000.000.00
BoydBURHard5.125819721252.3211.370.454.009.0042.251.760.44
ArfieldBURHard5.215214861242.1710.000.422.005.0041.250.960.24
MarneyBURHard4.405117640212.4311.590.550.000.0000.000.000.00
UlvestadBURHard4.4000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
KightlyBURHard4.206104061.001.430.240.000.0000.000.000.00
HazardCHEEasy10.3515220811256.0814.760.597.0023.0045.752.230.56
FàbregasCHEEasy6.913676481173.949.710.5713.0020.0045.002.900.72
OscarCHEEasy7.10174550101.702.390.240.000.0000.000.000.00
CuadradoCHEEasy6.9000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
WillianCHEEasy717611391223.4510.860.492.004.0041.000.570.14
MaticCHEEasy4.917719691253.0815.710.633.006.0041.501.220.31
Loftus-CheekCHEEasy50216030.670.400.130.000.0000.000.000.00
MikelCHEEasy4.4000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
PedroCHEEasy71211613521235.0416.570.7222.0026.0046.503.710.93
TraoreCHEEasy5.4000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
MosesCHEEasy5.628517581253.4015.180.617.0012.0043.002.140.54
Van GinkelCHEEasy4.9000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
KenedyCHEEasy5.10116020.500.200.100.000.0000.000.000.00
KantéCHEEasy4.726222381252.4813.190.535.009.0042.251.910.48
BolasieEVEHard5.704510480153.007.890.530.000.0000.000.000.00
PuncheonCRYHard5.235720131242.3810.960.464.008.0042.001.540.38
ZahaCRYHard5.639619791244.0017.140.714.008.0042.001.430.36
JedinakCRYHard4.50290021.000.440.220.000.0000.000.000.00
LedleyCRYHard4.404011600182.229.090.510.003.0021.500.680.34
McArthurCRYHard4.807716581213.6716.040.762.007.0041.751.460.36
MutchCRYHard4.20453050.800.950.190.000.0000.000.000.00
WilliamsCRYHard4.5000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
Lee Chung-yongCRYHard4.20234370141.645.480.390.000.0000.000.000.00
CabayeCRYHard5.655114981232.229.110.406.0010.0042.501.790.45
SakoCRYHard5.30463050.800.750.150.000.0000.000.000.00
TownsendCRYHard5.836416151252.5611.030.445.009.0042.251.550.39
MirallasEVEHard6.148013821243.3313.110.554.007.0032.331.150.38
BarkleyEVEHard7.139619131244.0013.520.566.0020.0045.002.820.70
CleverleyWATMedium5.11288711161.755.490.343.009.0042.251.760.44
McCarthyEVEHard4.81225861121.834.580.381.0012.0034.002.500.83
BarryEVEHard4.405415900222.4512.270.561.003.0021.500.680.34
GibsonSUNHard4.314197131.330.930.313.004.0031.330.930.31
BesicEVEHard4.3000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
OviedoSUNHard4.31157451101.503.490.353.006.0032.001.400.47
DeulofeuEVEHard5.90134600121.082.200.180.000.0000.000.000.00
LennonEVEHard5.50225090121.834.000.331.001.0011.000.180.18
SnodgrassWHUHard5.8210919771254.3618.790.754.0010.0042.501.720.43
ClucasHULMedium4.704621390251.849.790.39-1.004.0031.330.850.28
LivermoreWBAMedium4.825419581252.1611.250.454.007.0032.331.460.49
ElmohamadyHULMedium4.624017631221.828.700.403.003.0021.500.650.33
DiaméHULMedium5.5000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
HuddlestoneHULMedium4.695615711232.4312.170.5311.0017.0044.253.700.92
MeylerHULMedium4.41329531191.687.270.381.004.0031.330.910.30
MaloneyHULMedium4.3318217172.574.190.603.003.0013.000.700.70
MahrezLEIEasy8.907117780242.967.980.332.006.0032.000.670.22
AlbrightonLEIEasy4.904614350212.199.390.451.004.0022.000.820.41
KingLEIEasy4.703210930171.886.810.400.001.0011.000.210.21
DrinkwaterLEIEasy5.304316530192.268.110.432.005.0031.670.940.31
InlerLEIEasy4.4000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
GrayLEIEasy4.80407260192.118.330.442.006.0032.001.250.42
AmarteyLEIEasy4.504513980192.3710.000.531.001.0011.000.220.22
MendyLEIEasy4.406269041.501.360.340.000.0000.000.000.00
LucasLIVHard4.40174800131.313.860.303.005.0022.501.140.57
HendersonLIVHard6.307321160243.0411.590.482.005.0031.670.790.26
AllenSTKHard5.129620681253.8418.820.7511.0015.0043.752.940.74
CoutinhoLIVHard8.208712860184.8310.610.593.007.0032.330.850.28
CanLIVHard4.705512010192.8911.700.621.005.0031.671.060.35
LallanaLIVHard7.1011617290235.0416.340.713.007.0032.330.990.33
MarkovicHULMedium5.404180022.000.740.372.004.0022.000.740.37
Sheyi OjoLIVHard4.7000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
MilnerLIVHard6.5010319980234.4815.850.692.007.0032.331.080.36
FirminoLIVHard8.4012221320245.0814.520.616.0010.0033.331.190.40
BrannaganLIVHard4.2000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
ChirivellaLIVHard4.2000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
ManéLIVHard9.4013218510235.7414.040.6116.0019.0036.332.020.67
DelphMCIHard4.70442041.000.850.210.001.0011.000.210.21
SterlingMCIHard7.8011618930235.0414.870.6510.0022.0037.332.820.94
NasriMCIHard6.40116020.500.160.080.000.0000.000.000.00
SilvaMCIHard8.608019080233.489.300.403.0017.0035.671.980.66
Yaya TouréMCIHard7.305311050143.797.260.522.0012.0034.001.640.55
NavasMCIHard6.10245100151.603.930.260.000.0000.000.000.00
FernandinhoMCIHard5.304416750212.108.300.403.006.0032.001.130.38
FernandoMCIHard4.70155330131.153.190.250.001.0011.000.210.21
De BruyneMCIHard10.5012218950245.0811.620.483.0013.0034.331.240.41
GündoganMCIHard4.90417040113.738.370.760.000.0000.000.000.00
NolitoMCIHard8.40507360163.135.950.371.001.0011.000.120.12
ZinchenkoMCIHard5.3000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
MataMUNEasy7.208512270204.2511.810.5911.0019.0036.332.640.88
FellainiMUNEasy5.80258860191.324.310.231.002.0021.000.340.17
DepayMUNEasy7.10324050.600.420.080.000.0000.000.000.00
CarrickMUNEasy4.30228230121.835.120.430.001.0011.000.230.23
YoungMUNEasy5.107245061.171.370.230.001.0011.000.200.20
JanuzajSUNHard5.323712891182.066.980.394.0012.0034.002.260.75
HerreraMUNEasy6.305918170222.689.370.433.008.0032.671.270.42
PereiraMUNEasy4.4000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
SchneiderlinEVEHard4.6314432191.563.040.346.009.0042.251.960.49
SchweinsteigerMUNEasy5.1000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
LingardMUNEasy5.60296530132.235.180.401.001.0011.000.180.18
MartialMUNEasy9.20607870154.006.520.4312.0012.00112.001.301.30
MkhitaryanMUNEasy8.80508850153.335.680.383.0020.0036.672.270.76
AdomahMIDHard5.403122031.000.560.190.000.0000.000.000.00
DowningMIDHard4.925012551202.5010.200.512.004.0022.000.820.41
ClaytonMIDHard4.304417240222.0010.230.472.006.0032.001.400.47
LeadbitterMIDHard4.5015234072.143.330.480.000.0000.000.000.00
ReachMIDHard4.4000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
ForshawMIDHard4.526321271262.4214.000.543.007.0041.751.560.39
De PenaMIDHard4.2000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
de SartMIDHard4.3000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
FischerMIDHard4.90214070131.624.290.330.000.0000.000.000.00
de RoonMIDHard4.425719381232.4812.950.565.008.0042.001.820.45
RedmondSOUMedium5.807419560243.0812.760.533.006.0032.001.030.34
DavisSOUMedium5.104816400212.299.410.453.007.0032.331.370.46
Ward-ProwseSOUMedium505610340192.9511.200.596.008.0024.001.600.80
ReedSOUMedium4.30258030.670.470.160.000.0000.000.000.00
TadicSOUMedium706514050213.109.290.446.007.0023.501.000.50
ClasieSOUMedium4.60248440131.855.220.400.002.0012.000.430.43
Oriol RomeuSOUMedium4.505320810242.2111.780.493.007.0032.331.560.52
RodriguezSOUMedium6.20506710153.338.060.540.004.0014.000.650.65
HøjbjergSOUMedium4.203110430181.727.380.411.001.0011.000.240.24
IrelandSTKHard4.4000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
AdamSTKHard4.705412581192.8411.490.603.007.0041.751.490.37
WhelanSTKHard4.314217331221.919.770.444.008.0042.001.860.47
WaltersSTKHard5.40479360172.768.700.510.000.0000.000.000.00
ArnautovicSTKHard7.116618571223.009.300.424.0010.0042.501.410.35
AfellaySTKHard5.4112352191.332.220.252.006.0041.501.110.28
ShaqiriSTKHard605110720143.648.500.610.000.0000.000.000.00
ImbulaSTKHard4.50237900112.095.110.460.000.0000.000.000.00
BojanSTKHard5.50304750103.005.450.550.000.0000.000.000.00
KirchhoffSUNHard4.3012433081.502.790.350.000.0000.000.000.00
CattermoleSUNHard4.203175031.000.710.240.000.0000.000.000.00
LarssonSUNHard4.72239051131.774.890.383.008.0042.001.700.43
RodwellSUNHard4.302510240131.925.810.450.003.0021.500.700.35
LensSUNHard5.90269030.670.340.110.000.0000.000.000.00
KhazriSUNHard61154781141.072.500.181.001.0020.500.170.08
WatmoreSUNHard4.704310250152.879.150.610.000.0000.000.000.00
CorkSWAMedium4.623716861221.688.040.374.006.0041.501.300.33
SigurdssonSWAMedium7.6513122471265.0417.240.6611.0030.0047.503.950.99
RoutledgeSWAMedium4.626216881232.7013.480.595.008.0042.001.740.43
BrittonSWAMedium4.40208020121.674.550.380.000.0000.000.000.00
FultonSWAMedium4.40176240101.703.860.390.000.0000.000.000.00
Ki Sung-yuengSWAMedium50228350161.384.400.280.001.0011.000.200.20
MonteroSWAMedium50163470121.333.200.270.000.0000.000.000.00
AyewWHUHard7.18325271142.294.510.328.008.0018.001.131.13
FerSWAMedium4.817316061223.3215.210.693.007.0041.751.460.36
DyerSWAMedium4.7012214091.332.550.281.002.0021.000.430.21
DierTOTMedium535219811242.1710.400.434.0010.0042.502.000.50
DembéléTOTMedium5.434613851182.568.520.475.0012.0043.002.220.56
ChadliWBAMedium658813761214.1914.670.7011.0018.0044.503.000.75
LamelaTOTMedium6.60285950102.804.240.420.000.0000.000.000.00
EriksenTOTMedium8.71114221821255.6816.320.6513.0019.0044.752.180.55
BentalebTOTMedium4.5000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
MasonHULMedium4.60269270161.635.650.350.000.0000.000.000.00
CarrollSWAMedium4.2215420162.503.570.605.009.0042.252.140.54
AlliTOTMedium8.8814319811255.7216.250.6510.0016.0044.001.820.45
OnomahTOTMedium4.20419050.800.950.190.000.0000.000.000.00
WanyamaTOTMedium4.826823001262.6214.170.544.0010.0042.502.080.52
PritchardTOTMedium4.5000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
SonTOTMedium6.8110012531234.3514.710.642.0011.0042.751.620.40
GuédiouraMIDHard4.31248131161.505.580.352.003.0031.000.700.23
CapoueWATMedium4.629822871263.7721.300.824.0010.0042.502.170.54
AbdiWATMedium5000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
WatsonWATMedium4.20154050.200.240.050.000.0000.000.000.00
AnyaWATMedium4.50110020.500.220.110.000.0000.000.000.00
BehramiWATMedium4.523916431221.778.670.392.007.0032.331.560.52
BerghuisWATMedium5000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
AmrabatWATMedium504614030192.429.200.480.000.0000.000.000.00
SuárezWATMedium4.5000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
SuccessWATMedium5.71183051131.383.160.242.004.0041.000.700.18
FletcherWBAMedium4.527622541262.9216.890.654.0012.0043.002.670.67
GardnerWBAMedium5.10142180101.402.750.270.000.0000.000.000.00
MorrisonWBAMedium4.727112261213.3815.110.727.0024.0046.005.111.28
YacobWBAMedium4.414319431241.799.770.412.004.0031.330.910.30
McManamanWBAMedium4.3000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
McCleanWBAMedium4.90378981221.687.550.340.002.0030.670.410.14
LekoWBAMedium4.20995071.292.140.310.000.0000.000.000.00
PhillipsWBAMedium5.8011119850244.6319.140.802.006.0032.001.030.34
NobleWHUHard6.226219751242.5810.000.423.0014.0043.502.260.56
KouyatéWHUHard514818481222.189.600.443.005.0031.671.000.33
ObiangWHUHard4.425015171192.6311.360.603.0017.0044.253.860.97
PayetWHUHard908115130194.269.000.470.000.0000.000.000.00
LanziniWHUHard6.328616281233.7413.650.5915.0017.0044.252.700.67
CullenWHUHard4.4000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
AntonioWHUHard7211721691254.6816.710.674.008.0042.001.140.29
NordtveitWHUHard4.70226770131.694.680.360.000.0000.000.000.00
FeghouliWHUHard52376861152.477.400.4914.0018.0044.503.600.90
TöreWHUHard5.3010240061.671.890.310.000.0000.000.000.00
GudmundssonBURHard4.90419220172.418.370.490.000.0000.000.000.00
GrujicLIVHard4.30230030.670.470.160.000.0000.000.000.00
DoucouréWATMedium4.6011455181.382.390.300.002.0030.670.430.14
WijnaldumLIVHard7.508118080233.5210.800.477.0017.0028.502.271.13
SobhiSTKHard4.82223711102.204.580.469.009.0024.501.880.94
GueyeEVEHard5106318161222.8612.600.5713.0013.0026.502.601.30
SanéMCIHard7.50447520133.385.870.455.0013.0034.331.730.58
RamírezMIDHard5.225513031202.7510.580.532.002.0021.000.380.19
KaikaiCRYHard4.5000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
KapustkaLEIEasy5000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
PogbaMUNEasy8.309121600243.7910.960.463.008.0032.670.960.32
FieldWBAMedium4.417171161.171.590.271.002.0021.000.450.23
DaviesEVEHard4.43326401122.677.270.616.008.0042.001.820.45
WinksTOTMedium4.51244201181.335.330.301.002.0030.670.440.15
OlleyHULMedium4.3000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
GoochSUNHard4.20103230101.002.380.240.000.0000.000.000.00
AsoroSUNHard4.40110020.500.230.110.000.0000.000.000.00
Alexander-ArnoldLIVHard4.30492041.000.930.231.001.0011.000.230.23
DefourBURHard5.70519860182.838.950.500.001.0011.000.180.18
ChalobahCHEEasy4.501079091.112.220.250.000.0000.000.000.00
O'NeillBURHard4.30385040.750.700.170.000.0000.000.000.00
PienaarSUNHard4.80157480151.003.130.211.002.0021.000.420.21
FraserBOUMedium4.886910001164.3114.380.909.0016.0044.003.330.83
PereyraWATMedium5.804310360143.077.410.530.000.0000.000.000.00
FernandesWHUHard4.81194721171.123.960.232.003.0031.000.630.21
BoatengCRYHard4.5000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
BoufalSOUMedium6.70277210141.934.030.290.003.0021.500.450.22
NdongSUNHard4.824716661212.249.790.474.0015.0043.753.130.78
HendrickBURHard5.304616160202.308.680.430.001.0020.500.190.09
TraoréMIDHard4.813511311191.847.290.384.008.0042.001.670.42
NkoudouTOTMedium6.80540060.830.740.120.000.0000.000.000.00
WeirHULMedium4.3000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
SissokoTOTMedium6.60336250162.065.000.311.003.0031.000.450.15
HenriksenHULMedium4.90165720121.333.270.270.000.0000.000.000.00
FlaminiCRYHard4.309238081.132.090.260.001.0011.000.230.23
GarcíaMCIHard50329040.750.600.150.000.0000.000.000.00
DreherCRYHard4.4000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
EjariaLIVHard4.4028030.670.450.150.000.0000.000.000.00
IsgroveSOUMedium4.4000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
HeskethSOUMedium4.5000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
HoneymanSUNHard4.513121131.000.670.221.002.0021.000.440.22
Reine-AdelaideARSMedium4.5000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
OlomolaSOUMedium4.4000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
McQueenSOUMedium4.20194950111.734.520.410.001.0011.000.240.24
Maitland-NilesARSMedium4.5012020.500.220.110.000.0000.000.000.00
JamesSWAMedium4.5000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
VerlindenSTKHard4.5000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
JamesLEIEasy4.5011020.500.220.110.000.0000.000.000.00
WoodburnLIVHard4.3011020.500.230.120.000.0000.000.000.00
SimsSOUMedium4.2010158061.672.380.400.001.0011.000.240.24
PhillipsCRYHard4.5000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
BrowneWHUHard4.5000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
QuinaWHUHard4.5000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
HusinCRYHard4.5000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
Wan-BissakaCRYHard4.5000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
HarperWBAMedium4.5000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
Ethan RobsonSUNHard4.5000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
EmbletonSUNHard4.4000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
RiceWHUHard4.5000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
StewartWATMedium4.5000000.000.000.000.000.0000.000.000.00
BartonBURHard4.5221396163.504.670.786.0014.0043.503.110.78
LookmanEVEHard5.4114243162.332.590.434.007.0041.751.300.32
NdidiLEIEasy4.9010450052.002.040.412.006.0032.001.220.41
EvandroHULMedium5010268052.002.000.401.007.0032.331.400.47
NarsinghSWAMedium5.511069142.501.820.452.0010.0042.501.820.45
BradyBURHard5.5717188135.673.091.0316.0017.0035.673.091.03
WestwoodBURHard4.513188131.000.670.222.003.0031.000.670.22
N'DiayeHULMedium4.5214270134.673.111.044.0014.0034.673.111.04
MilivojevicCRYHard535180122.501.000.505.005.0022.501.000.50
GrosickiHULMedium5.559228133.001.640.556.009.0033.001.640.55
No.NameTeamDifficulty£GW PtsTot PtsMinsGW GamesTot GamesPPGPPMPPMPGPts L2WPts L4WGames L4WPPG L4WPPM L4W PPMPG L4W